Santa Clara County CA Schools

Advertisement

Santa Clara County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. J. Dorsa Elementary Other/Ungraded
Abraham Lincoln Elementary Other/Ungraded
Abraham Lincoln High Other/Ungraded
Ace Empower Academy Other/Ungraded
Addison Elementary Other/Ungraded
Adrian Wilcox High Other/Ungraded
Alexander Rose Elementary Other/Ungraded
Allen at Steinbeck Other/Ungraded
Almaden Elementary Other/Ungraded
Almond Elementary Other/Ungraded
Alta Vista Elementary Other/Ungraded
Anderson (Alex) Elementary Other/Ungraded
Andrew P. Hill High Other/Ungraded
Ann Sobrato High Other/Ungraded
Anne Darling Elementary Other/Ungraded
Anthony Spangler Elementary Other/Ungraded
Antonio Del Buono Elementary Other/Ungraded
Aptitud Community Academy at Goss Other/Ungraded
Ardis G. Egan Junior High Other/Ungraded
Argonaut Elementary Other/Ungraded
August Boeger Middle Other/Ungraded
Bachrodt Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
Bagby Elementary Other/Ungraded
Baldwin (Julia) Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barrett Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barron Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ben Painter Elementary Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Bubb Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bernal Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Bishop Elementary Other/Ungraded
Blackford Elementary Other/Ungraded
Blossom Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Blue Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Booksin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bowers Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bracher Elementary Other/Ungraded
Braly Elementary Other/Ungraded
Branham High Other/Ungraded
Bret Harte Middle Other/Ungraded
Briarwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bridges Academy Other/Ungraded
Brooktree Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brownell Middle Other/Ungraded
Buchser Middle Other/Ungraded
Bullis Charter Other/Ungraded
C. B. Eaton Elementary Other/Ungraded
C. W. Haman Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cadwallader Elementary Other/Ungraded
Campbell Middle Other/Ungraded
Canoas Elementary Other/Ungraded
Capri Elementary Other/Ungraded
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carlton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carolyn A. Clark Elementary Other/Ungraded
Castillero Middle Other/Ungraded
Castlemont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cedar Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cesar Chavez Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chaboya Middle Other/Ungraded
Charter School of Morgan Hill Other/Ungraded
Cherry Chase Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cherrywood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary Other/Ungraded
Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Other/Ungraded
Christopher Elementary Other/Ungraded
Christopher High Other/Ungraded
Clyde Arbuckle Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clyde L. Fischer Middle Other/Ungraded
Columbia Middle Other/Ungraded
Country Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
Covington Elementary Other/Ungraded
Crittenden Middle Other/Ungraded
Cumberland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cupertino High Other/Ungraded
Cupertino Middle Other/Ungraded
Curtner Elementary Other/Ungraded
D. J. Sedgwick Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dartmouth Middle Other/Ungraded
Daves Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
David Starr Jordan Middle Other/Ungraded
Davis (Caroline) Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Del Mar High Other/Ungraded
Del Roble Elementary Other/Ungraded
Discovery Charter Other/Ungraded
Don Callejon Other/Ungraded
Donald J. Meyer Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dove Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Downtown College Preparatory Other/Ungraded
Dr. Tj Owens Gilroy Early College Academy Other/Ungraded
Duveneck Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary Other/Ungraded
Easterbrook Discovery Other/Ungraded
Edenvale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edith Landels Elementary Other/Ungraded
El Carmelo Elementary Other/Ungraded
El Roble Elementary Other/Ungraded
El Toro Health Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Eliot Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ellis Elementary Other/Ungraded
Empire Gardens Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ernesto Galarza Elementary Other/Ungraded
Escondido Elementary Other/Ungraded
Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning Other/Ungraded
Escuela Popular/Center for Training and Careers Family Lrng Other/Ungraded
Evergreen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Evergreen Valley High Other/Ungraded
Fairmeadow Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fairwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fammatre Elementary Other/Ungraded
Farnham Charter Other/Ungraded
Foothill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forest Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Frank L. Huff Elementary Other/Ungraded
Franklin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fremont High Other/Ungraded
Frost (Earl) Elementary Other/Ungraded
G. W. Hellyer Elementary Other/Ungraded
Garden Gate Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gardner Bullis Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gardner Elementary Other/Ungraded
George C. Payne Elementary Other/Ungraded
George Mayne Elementary Other/Ungraded
George V. Leyva Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Georgina P. Blach Junior High Other/Ungraded
Gilroy High Other/Ungraded
Glen View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glider Elementary Other/Ungraded
Grant Elementary Other/Ungraded
Graystone Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greendell Other/Ungraded
Guadalupe Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gunderson High Other/Ungraded
Gussie M. Baker Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hacienda Science/Environmental Magnet Other/Ungraded
Hammer Montessori at Galarza Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hayes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Henry M. Gunn High Other/Ungraded
Herbert Hoover Elementary Other/Ungraded
Herbert Hoover Middle Other/Ungraded
Herman (Leonard) Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Holly Oak Elementary Other/Ungraded
Homestead High Other/Ungraded
Horace Cureton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ida Jew Academies Other/Ungraded
Independence High Other/Ungraded
Isaac Newton Graham Middle Other/Ungraded
Jackson Academy of Music and Math (Jamm) Other/Ungraded
James Franklin Smith Elementary Other/Ungraded
James Lick High Other/Ungraded
Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle Other/Ungraded
Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary Other/Ungraded
Joaquin Miller Middle Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy Middle Other/Ungraded
John J. Montgomery Elementary Other/Ungraded
John Muir Elementary Other/Ungraded
John Muir Middle Other/Ungraded
John Sinnott Elementary Other/Ungraded
Joseph George Middle Other/Ungraded
Joseph Weller Elementary Other/Ungraded
Juan Cabrillo Middle Other/Ungraded
Juana Briones Elementary Other/Ungraded
Katherine R. Smith Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kathryn Hughes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kipp Heartwood Academy Other/Ungraded
Kipp San Jose Collegiate Other/Ungraded
L. P. Collins Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lairon College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Lakeside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lakewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Laneview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Las Animas Elementary Other/Ungraded
Latino College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Laurelwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Laurelwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ledesma (Rita) Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lee Mathson Middle Other/Ungraded
Leigh High Other/Ungraded
Leland High Other/Ungraded
Leroy Anderson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lewis H. Britton Middle Other/Ungraded
Lexington Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lietz Elementary Other/Ungraded
Linda Vista Elementary Other/Ungraded
Live Oak High Other/Ungraded
Los Alamitos Elementary Other/Ungraded
Los Altos High Other/Ungraded
Los Arboles Literacy and Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Los Gatos High Other/Ungraded
Los Paseos Elementary Other/Ungraded
Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary Other/Ungraded
Louise Van Meter Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lowell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Loyola Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lucille M. Nixon Elementary Other/Ungraded
Luigi Aprea Elementary Other/Ungraded
Luther Burbank Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lynbrook High Other/Ungraded
Lyndale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lynhaven Elementary Other/Ungraded
Majestic Way Elementary Other/Ungraded
Manuel de Vargas Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marian A. Peterson Middle Other/Ungraded
Mariano Castro Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marshall Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary Other/Ungraded
Martin Murphy Middle Other/Ungraded
McKinley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Merritt Trace Elementary Other/Ungraded
Middle College High Other/Ungraded
Millard McCollam Elementary Other/Ungraded
Millbrook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Millikin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Milpitas High Other/Ungraded
Miner (George) Elementary Other/Ungraded
Monroe Middle Other/Ungraded
Monta Loma Elementary Other/Ungraded
Monta Vista High Other/Ungraded
Montague Elementary Other/Ungraded
Montclaire Elementary Other/Ungraded
Moreland Middle Other/Ungraded
Morrill Middle Other/Ungraded
Mountain View High Other/Ungraded
Mt. Pleasant Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mt. Pleasant High Other/Ungraded
Murdock-Portal Elementary Other/Ungraded
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary Other/Ungraded
Noble Elementary Other/Ungraded
Noddin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Nordstrom Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Norwood Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
O. B. Whaley Elementary Other/Ungraded
O. S. Hubbard Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove High Other/Ungraded
Oak Ridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ocala Middle Other/Ungraded
Ohlone Elementary Other/Ungraded
Orchard Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oster Elementary Other/Ungraded
P. A. Walsh Steam Academy Other/Ungraded
Palo Alto High Other/Ungraded
Palo Verde Elementary Other/Ungraded
Paradise Valley Engineering Academy Other/Ungraded
Parkview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pearl Zanker Elementary Other/Ungraded
Peter Burnett Middle Other/Ungraded
Piedmont Hills High Other/Ungraded
Piedmont Middle Other/Ungraded
Pioneer High Other/Ungraded
Pomeroy Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ponderosa Elementary Other/Ungraded
Price Charter Middle Other/Ungraded
Prospect High Other/Ungraded
Quimby Oak Middle Other/Ungraded
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rachel Carson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ramblewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rancho Milpitas Middle Other/Ungraded
Raymond J. Fisher Middle Other/Ungraded
Redwood Middle Other/Ungraded
Reed Elementary Other/Ungraded
River Glen Other/Ungraded
Robert F. Kennedy Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robert Randall Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robert Sanders Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rocketship Los Suenos Academy Other/Ungraded
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rocketship Si Se Puede Academy Other/Ungraded
Rod Kelley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rolling Hills Middle Other/Ungraded
Rosemary Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rucker Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ruskin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sakamoto Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sam H. Lawson Middle Other/Ungraded
San Antonio Elementary Other/Ungraded
San Jose Conservation Corps Charter Other/Ungraded
San Jose High Other/Ungraded
San Martin Gwinn Environmental Science Academy Other/Ungraded
San Miguel Elementary Other/Ungraded
Santa Clara High Other/Ungraded
Santa Rita Elementary Other/Ungraded
Santa Teresa Elementary Other/Ungraded
Santa Teresa High Other/Ungraded
Santee Elementary Other/Ungraded
Saratoga Elementary Other/Ungraded
Saratoga High Other/Ungraded
Sartorette Charter Other/Ungraded
Schallenberger Elementary Other/Ungraded
Scott Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
Selma Olinder Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sherman Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shirakawa (George Sr.) Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sierramont Middle Other/Ungraded
Silver Creek High Other/Ungraded
Silver Oak Elementary Other/Ungraded
Simonds Elementary Other/Ungraded
Solorsano Middle Other/Ungraded
South Valley Middle Other/Ungraded
Springer Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stevens Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stevenson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stipe (Samuel) Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stonegate Elementary Other/Ungraded
Summerdale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sunnyvale Middle Other/Ungraded
Sutter Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sylvandale Middle Other/Ungraded
Sylvia Cassell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Taylor (Bertha) Elementary Other/Ungraded
Terman Middle Other/Ungraded
Terrell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Theuerkauf Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thomas P. Ryan Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thomas Russell Middle Other/Ungraded
Tom Matsumoto Elementary Other/Ungraded
Toyon Elementary Other/Ungraded
Union Middle Other/Ungraded
University Preparatory Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Valle Vista Elementary Other/Ungraded
Vargas Elementary Other/Ungraded
Village Other/Ungraded
Vinci Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Voices College-Bound Language Academy Other/Ungraded
Walter Hays Elementary Other/Ungraded
Warren E. Hyde Middle Other/Ungraded
Washington Elementary Other/Ungraded
Washington Elementary Other/Ungraded
West Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Westmont High Other/Ungraded
Westwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
William Burnett Elementary Other/Ungraded
William C. Overfelt High Other/Ungraded
William Faria Elementary Other/Ungraded
William Regnart Elementary Other/Ungraded
William Sheppard Middle Other/Ungraded
Williams Elementary Other/Ungraded
Willow Glen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Willow Glen High Other/Ungraded
Willow Glen Middle Other/Ungraded
Windmill Springs Elementary Other/Ungraded
Yerba Buena High Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Santa Clara County Special Education Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Santa Clara County Rop-South Other/Ungraded
Silicon Valley Career Technical Education Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Adelante Dual Language Academy Other/Ungraded
Alta Vista High Other/Ungraded
Apollo High Other/Ungraded
Berryessa Union Elementary Other/Ungraded
Boynton High Other/Ungraded
Broadway High Other/Ungraded
Calaveras Hills Other/Ungraded
Camden Community Day Other/Ungraded
Central High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Community Day Other/Ungraded
Foothill High Other/Ungraded
Liberty High (Alternative) Other/Ungraded
Lrng in An Urban Comm With High Achievement (L.U.C.H.A.) Other/Ungraded
Mt. Madonna High Other/Ungraded
New Valley Continuation High Other/Ungraded
Packard Children's Hospital/Stanford Other/Ungraded
Pegasus High Other/Ungraded
Phoenix High Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Academy Other/Ungraded
Russo/Mcentee Academy Other/Ungraded
Santa Clara County Community Other/Ungraded
Santa Clara County Court Other/Ungraded
The Academy Other/Ungraded
Wilson Alternative Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Santa Clara County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Achiever Christian School Elementary
Almaden Country School Elementary
Apostles Lutheran School Elementary
Bethel Lutheran School Elementary
Crossroads Christian School Elementary
East Valley Christian School Elementary
Hillbrook School Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Kehillah Jewish High School Secondary
Liberty Baptist School Mixed Grades
Los Altos Christian School Elementary
Milpitas Christian School Elementary
Miramonte School Elementary
Monticello Academy Elementary
Most Holy Trinity School Elementary
Mount Secondary
Mulberry School Elementary
North Valley Baptist School Mixed Grades
Notre Dame High School Secondary
Oakwood Mixed Grades
Old Orchard School Elementary
Pacific Point Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Presentation High School Secondary
Primary Plus Elementary School Elementary
Sacred Heart Nativty Schools Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
San Jose Christian School Elementary
Scholars Academy Elementary
Sierra Elementary & High School Mixed Grades
Silicon Valley Academy Elementary
South Peninsula Hebrew Day School Elementary
Spring Academy Mixed Grades
St. Andrew's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Catherine Catholic School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Seton School Elementary
St. Frances Cabrini Catholic School Elementary
St. Francis High School Secondary
St. John the Baptist Catholic School Elementary
St. John Vianney Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Justin Elementary School Elementary
St. Lawrence Elementary/Middle School Elementary
St. Leo the Great School Elementary
St. Lucy Parish School Elementary
St. Martin of Tours School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Mary's Elementary School Elementary
St. Nicholas Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Simon Elementary
St. Stephen Lutheran School Elementary
St. Thomas More School Mixed Grades
St. Timothy's Christian Academy Elementary
Stratford Middle School Elementary
West Valley Christian School Elementary
West Valley Middle School Elementary
Yavneh Day School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bowman School Elementary
Calaveras Montessori School Elementary
Casa Di Mir Montessori Elementary School Elementary
Emerson School Elementary
Golden Harvest Montessori School Elementary
Headsup! Child Development Center Elementary
Montessori Academy of Campbell Elementary
Over the Rainbow Montessori School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran Child Development Center Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Delphi Academy of Campbell Elementary
French American School of Silicon Valley Elementary
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School Elementary
International School of the Peninsula Elementary
Sunnyvale Christian School Elementary
Waldorf School of the Peninsula Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Achieve Kids Mixed Grades
Hope Technology School Mixed Grades
Morgan Autism Center Mixed Grades
Pacific Autism Center for Education Mixed Grades
Phoenix School/Rebekah Children's Services Mixed Grades
Second Start-Pine Hill School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Live Oak Academy Mixed Grades
Montessori Learning for Living Elementary
Primary Plus El Quito School Elementary
School for Independent Learners Secondary
The Girls' Middle School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Little Sonshine School House Elementary
Neighborhood Christian Center Elementary
Starbright School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement