Sacramento County CA Schools

Advertisement

Sacramento County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. M. Winn Waldorf-Inspired Other/Ungraded
Abraham Lincoln Elementary Other/Ungraded
Albert Einstein Middle Other/Ungraded
Albert Schweitzer Elementary Other/Ungraded
Alice Birney Waldorf-Inspired Other/Ungraded
Alpha Technology Middle Other/Ungraded
American Lakes Other/Ungraded
Andrew Carnegie Middle Other/Ungraded
Anna Kirchgater Elementary Other/Ungraded
Antelope Crossing Middle Other/Ungraded
Antelope High Other/Ungraded
Antelope Meadows Elementary Other/Ungraded
Arcade Fundamental Middle Other/Ungraded
Arcohe Elementary Other/Ungraded
Arden Middle Other/Ungraded
Arlene Hein Elementary Other/Ungraded
Arlington Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Arnold Adreani Elementary Other/Ungraded
Arthur A. Benjamin Health Professions High Other/Ungraded
Arthur C. Butler Elementary Other/Ungraded
Arthur S. Dudley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Aspire Capitol Heights Academy Other/Ungraded
Bannon Creek Other/Ungraded
Barbara Comstock Morse Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barrett Ranch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bates Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bell Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bella Vista High Other/Ungraded
Blanche Sprentz Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bowling Green Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bret Harte Elementary Other/Ungraded
C. K. McClatchy High Other/Ungraded
C. W. Dillard Elementary Other/Ungraded
Caleb Greenwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
California Middle Other/Ungraded
California Montessori Project - Capitol Campus Other/Ungraded
California Montessori Project - Elk Grove Campus Other/Ungraded
California Montessori Project-San Juan Campus Other/Ungraded
Cambridge Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Camellia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cameron Ranch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carl H. Sundahl Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carmichael Elementary Other/Ungraded
Caroline Wenzel Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carriage Drive Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carroll Elementary Other/Ungraded
Casa Roble Fundamental High Other/Ungraded
Center High Other/Ungraded
Cesar Chavez Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Charles E. Mack Elementary Other/Ungraded
Charles Peck Elementary Other/Ungraded
Community Collaborative Charter Other/Ungraded
Community Outreach Academy Other/Ungraded
Cordova Gardens Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cordova High Other/Ungraded
Cordova Meadows Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cordova Villa Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cosumnes Oaks High Other/Ungraded
Cosumnes River Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cottage Elementary Other/Ungraded
Coyle Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Creative Connections Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Crocker/Riverside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cyril Spinelli Elementary Other/Ungraded
D. W. Babcock Elementary Other/Ungraded
David Lubin Elementary Other/Ungraded
David Reese Elementary Other/Ungraded
Del Campo High Other/Ungraded
Del Dayo Elementary Other/Ungraded
Del Paso Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Del Paso Manor Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dry Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dyer-Kelly Elementary Other/Ungraded
Earl Legette Elementary Other/Ungraded
Earl Warren Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edna Batey Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edward Harris Jr. Middle Other/Ungraded
Edward Kemble Elementary Other/Ungraded
El Camino Fundamental High Other/Ungraded
Elder Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elitha Donner Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elizabeth Pinkerton Middle Other/Ungraded
Elk Grove Charter Other/Ungraded
Elk Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elk Grove High Other/Ungraded
Ellen Feickert Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elliott Ranch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elverta Elementary Other/Ungraded
Empire Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Encina Preparatory High Other/Ungraded
Ethel I. Baker Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ethel Phillips Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fairbanks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Father Keith B. Kenny Other/Ungraded
Fern Bacon Middle Other/Ungraded
Florence Markofer Elementary Other/Ungraded
Florin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Florin High Other/Ungraded
Folsom Cordova K-8 Community Charter Other/Ungraded
Folsom High Other/Ungraded
Folsom Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Folsom Middle Other/Ungraded
Foothill High Other/Ungraded
Foothill Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Foothill Ranch Middle Other/Ungraded
Foulks Ranch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Franklin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Franklin High Other/Ungraded
Frederick Joyce Elementary Other/Ungraded
Frontier Elementary Other/Ungraded
Futures High Other/Ungraded
Galt High Other/Ungraded
Garden Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Genevieve Didion Other/Ungraded
George Washington Carver School of Arts and Science Other/Ungraded
Glenwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Global Youth Charter Other/Ungraded
Gold Ridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gold River Discovery Center K-8 Other/Ungraded
Golden Empire Elementary Other/Ungraded
Golden Valley River Other/Ungraded
Grand Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Grant Union High Other/Ungraded
Green Oaks Fundamental Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greer Elementary Other/Ungraded
H. Allen Hight Elementary Other/Ungraded
H. W. Harkness Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hagginwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Harmon Johnson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Harriet G. Eddy Middle Other/Ungraded
Harry Dewey Fundamental Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hazel Strauch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Helen Carr Castello Elementary Other/Ungraded
Heritage Peak Charter Other/Ungraded
Herman Leimbach Elementary Other/Ungraded
Heron Other/Ungraded
Higher Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Highlands High Other/Ungraded
Hillsdale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hiram W. Johnson High Other/Ungraded
Hollywood Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Howe Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hubert H. Bancroft Elementary Other/Ungraded
Inderkum High Other/Ungraded
Irene B. West Elementary Other/Ungraded
Isabelle Jackson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Isador Cohen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Isleton Elementary Other/Ungraded
James A. McKee Elementary Other/Ungraded
James Marshall Elementary Other/Ungraded
James R. Cowan Fundamental Elementary Other/Ungraded
James Rutter Middle Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Other/Ungraded
John Barrett Middle Other/Ungraded
John Bidwell Elementary Other/Ungraded
John Cabrillo Elementary Other/Ungraded
John D. Sloat Elementary Other/Ungraded
John Ehrhardt Elementary Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy High Other/Ungraded
John H. Still Other/Ungraded
John Reith Elementary Other/Ungraded
Joseph Kerr Middle Other/Ungraded
Joseph Sims Elementary Other/Ungraded
Katherine L. Albiani Middle Other/Ungraded
Kingswood K-8 Other/Ungraded
Kit Carson International Academy Other/Ungraded
Kohler Elementary Other/Ungraded
Laguna Creek High Other/Ungraded
Lake Canyon Elementary Other/Ungraded
Leataata Floyd Elementary Other/Ungraded
Leonardo Da Vinci Other/Ungraded
Liberty Ranch High Other/Ungraded
Lichen K-8 Other/Ungraded
Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle Other/Ungraded
Luther Burbank High Other/Ungraded
Madison Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maeola E. Beitzel Elementary Other/Ungraded
Main Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marengo Ranch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mariemont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mariposa Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mark Twain Elementary Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr. Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Mary Deterding Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mary Tsukamoto Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mather Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Matsuyama Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mesa Verde High Other/Ungraded
Michael J. Castori Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mills Middle Other/Ungraded
Mira Loma High Other/Ungraded
Mission Avenue Open Elementary Other/Ungraded
Monterey Trail High Other/Ungraded
Morey Avenue Early Childhood Development Other/Ungraded
Natoma Station Elementary Other/Ungraded
Natomas Charter Other/Ungraded
Natomas High Other/Ungraded
Natomas Middle Other/Ungraded
Natomas Pacific Pathways Prep Other/Ungraded
Natomas Pacific Pathways Prep Middle Other/Ungraded
Natomas Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Navigator Elementary Other/Ungraded
New Joseph Bonnheim (Njb) Community Charter Other/Ungraded
New Technology High Other/Ungraded
Nicholas Elementary Other/Ungraded
Noralto Elementary Other/Ungraded
North Country Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Norwood Junior High Other/Ungraded
O. W. Erlewine Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Chan Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Ridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oakdale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oakview Community Elementary Other/Ungraded
Olive Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Options for Youth-San Juan Other/Ungraded
Orangevale Open K-8 Other/Ungraded
Orchard Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ottomon Way Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pacific Elementary Other/Ungraded
Parkway Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pasadena Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pershing Elementary Other/Ungraded
Peter Burnett Elementary Other/Ungraded
Peter J. Shields Elementary Other/Ungraded
Phoebe A. Hearst Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pioneer Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pleasant Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pleasant Grove High Other/Ungraded
Pony Express Elementary Other/Ungraded
Prairie Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rancho Cordova Elementary Other/Ungraded
Raymond Case Elementary Other/Ungraded
Regency Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ridgepoint Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rio Americano High Other/Ungraded
Rio Linda High Other/Ungraded
Rio Linda Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Rio Tierra Junior High Other/Ungraded
River Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riverview Stem Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robert J. Fite Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robert L. McCaffrey Middle Other/Ungraded
Robla Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rosa Parks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rosemont High Other/Ungraded
Roy Herburger Elementary Other/Ungraded
Russell Ranch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sacramento Charter High Other/Ungraded
Sam Brannan Middle Other/Ungraded
Samuel Jackman Middle Other/Ungraded
Samuel Kennedy Elementary Other/Ungraded
San Juan Choices Charter Other/Ungraded
San Juan High Other/Ungraded
Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sava: Sacramento Academic and Vocational Academy Other/Ungraded
Sequoia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sheldon High Other/Ungraded
Sierra Oaks K-8 Other/Ungraded
Sierra View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sierra-Enterprise Elementary Other/Ungraded
Skycrest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Smythe Academy of Arts and Sciences Other/Ungraded
Sol Aureus College Preparatory Other/Ungraded
St. Hope Public School 7 Other/Ungraded
Starr King K-8 Other/Ungraded
Stone Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sunrise Elementary Other/Ungraded
Susan B. Anthony Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sutter Middle Other/Ungraded
Sutter Middle Other/Ungraded
Sutterville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sylvan Middle Other/Ungraded
T. R. Smedberg Middle Other/Ungraded
Tahoe Elementary Other/Ungraded
Taylor Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
The Language Academy of Sacramento Other/Ungraded
The Met Other/Ungraded
Theodore Judah Elementary Other/Ungraded
Theodore Judah Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thomas Edison Language Institute K-8 Other/Ungraded
Thomas Kelly Elementary Other/Ungraded
Toby Johnson Middle Other/Ungraded
Trajan Elementary Other/Ungraded
Twin Lakes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Two Rivers Elementary Other/Ungraded
Union House Elementary Other/Ungraded
Valley High Other/Ungraded
Valley Oaks Other/Ungraded
Valley Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Vernon E. Greer Elementary Other/Ungraded
Village Elementary Other/Ungraded
Visions in Education Other/Ungraded
Vista Del Lago High Other/Ungraded
W. E. Mitchell Middle Other/Ungraded
Walnut Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Warren A. Allison Elementary Other/Ungraded
West Campus Other/Ungraded
Westlake Charter Other/Ungraded
Westside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Westside Preparatory Charter Other/Ungraded
White Rock Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whitney Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Will C. Wood Middle Other/Ungraded
Will Rogers Middle Other/Ungraded
William Land Elementary Other/Ungraded
Williamson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Winston Churchill Middle Other/Ungraded
Witter Ranch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Woodbine Elementary Other/Ungraded
Woodlake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Woodridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Woodside K-8 Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Jessie Baker Other/Ungraded
John Morse Therapeutic Center Other/Ungraded
La Vista Center Other/Ungraded
Laurel Ruff Transition Other/Ungraded
Marvin Marshall Preschool and Children's Center Other/Ungraded
Miles P. Richmond Other/Ungraded
Palmiter Special Education Other/Ungraded
Ralph Richardson Center Other/Ungraded
Reymouth Special Education Center Other/Ungraded
Sacramento County Ed Special Education Other/Ungraded
Sacramento County Sh Special Education Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Sacramento County Rop Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
American Legion High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Calvine High Other/Ungraded
Capital City Independent Study Other/Ungraded
Daylor (William) High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Discovery High Other/Ungraded
El Centro Jr./Sr. High Other/Ungraded
El Sereno Alternative Education Other/Ungraded
Elinor Lincoln Hickey Jr./Sr. High Other/Ungraded
Elwood J. Keema High Other/Ungraded
Estrellita Continuation High Other/Ungraded
Folsom Lake High Other/Ungraded
Gerber Jr./Sr. High Other/Ungraded
Kinney High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
La Entrada Continuation High Other/Ungraded
Las Flores High (Alternative) Other/Ungraded
McClellan High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Mokelumne High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Morgan Jr./Sr. High Other/Ungraded
North Area Community Other/Ungraded
Pacific Career and Technology High Other/Ungraded
Pathways Community Day Other/Ungraded
Prospect Community Day School Other/Ungraded
Rio Cazadero High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
River Delta Community Day Other/Ungraded
School of Engineering & Sciences Other/Ungraded
Success Academy Other/Ungraded
Transition High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Vista Nueva Career and Technology High Other/Ungraded
Walnutwood High (Independent Study) Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Sacramento County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Arqam Islamic School Mixed Grades
Antelope Christian Academy Elementary
Brighton Private School Elementary
Calvary Christian School Mixed Grades
Carden School of Sacramento Elementary
Christian Brothers High School Secondary
Cristo Rey High School Secondary
Freedom Christian School Mixed Grades
Galt Adventist School Elementary
Galt Christian School Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Jesuit High School Secondary
Merryhill Elementary School Elementary
Merryhill School Elementary
Orangevale Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Our Lady of the Assumption School Elementary
Presentation of the Blessed Mary School Elementary
River Valley School Secondary
Sacramento Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Sacramento Country Day School Mixed Grades
Shalom School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School Elementary
St. Francis Catholic High School Secondary
St. Francis of Assisi Elementary School Elementary
St. Ignatius Parish School Elementary
St. John Notre Dame School Elementary
St. John Vianney School Elementary
St. John-Evangelist School Elementary
St. Marks Lutheran School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Peter's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philomene Elementary School Elementary
The Phoenix Schools Elementary
Trinity Christian School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Camellia Waldorf School Elementary
Elk Grove Montessori School Elementary
Folsom Montessori School Elementary
Sundance Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Almondale Academy Mixed Grades
Brookfield School Elementary
Sacramento Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Aldar Academy Mixed Grades
Mountain Valley Child and Family Services Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Odyssey Learning Center Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Lighthouse Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement