San Francisco County CA Schools

Advertisement

San Francisco County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Alamo Elementary Elementary
Alvarado Elementary Elementary
Aptos Middle Middle
Argonne Elementary Elementary
Balboa High High
Brown Jr. (Willie L) Middle Middle
Bryant Elementary Elementary
Buena Vista/ Horace Mann K-8 Elementary
Burton (Phillip and Sala) Academic High High
Carmichael (Bessie)/Fec Elementary
Carver (George Washington) Elementary Elementary
Chavez (Cesar) Elementary Elementary
Chin (John Yehall) Elementary Elementary
Chinese Immersion School at Deavila Elementary
City Arts and Tech High High
Clarendon Alternative Elementary Elementary
Cleveland Elementary Elementary
Cobb (William L.) Elementary Elementary
Cooper (Sarah B.) Children Center Not reported
Creative Arts Charter Elementary
Denman (James) Middle Middle
Drew (Charles) College Preparatory Academy Elementary
El Dorado Elementary Elementary
Everett Middle Middle
Feinstein (Dianne) Elementary Elementary
Five Keys Adult School (Sf Sheriff'S) High
Five Keys Independence Hs (Sf Sheriff'S) High
Flynn (Leonard R.) Elementary Elementary
Francisco Middle Middle
Galileo High High
Garfield Elementary Elementary
Gateway High High
Gateway Middle Middle
Giannini (A.P.) Middle Middle
Glen Park Elementary Elementary
Grattan Elementary Elementary
Guadalupe Elementary Elementary
Harte (Bret) Elementary Elementary
Havard (Leola M.) Early Education Not reported
Hillcrest Elementary Elementary
Hoover (Herbert) Middle Middle
Huerta (Dolores) Elementary Elementary
Jefferson Elementary Elementary
Key (Francis Scott) Elementary Elementary
King (Thomas Starr) Elementary Elementary
King Jr. (Martin Luther) Academic Middle Middle
Kipp Bayview Academy Middle
Kipp Bayview Elementary Elementary
Kipp San Francisco Bay Academy Middle
Kipp San Francisco College Preparatory High
Lafayette Elementary Elementary
Lakeshore Alternative Elementary Elementary
Las Americas Children Center Not reported
Lau (Gordon J.) Elementary Elementary
Lawton Alternative Elementary Elementary
Leadership High High
Lee (Edwin and Anita) Newcomer Elementary
Lick (James) Middle Middle
Life Learning Academy Charter High
Lilienthal (Claire) Elementary Elementary
Lincoln (Abraham) High High
Longfellow Elementary Elementary
Lowell High High
Mahler (Theresa S.) Children Center Not reported
Malcolm X Academy Elementary
Marina Middle Middle
Marshall (Thurgood) High High
Marshall Elementary Elementary
Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy High
McCoppin (Frank) Elementary Elementary
McKinley Elementary Elementary
McLaren (John) Children Centers Not reported
Milk (Harvey) Civil Rights Elementary Elementary
Miraloma Elementary Elementary
Mission Education Center Elementary
Mission High High
Mission Preparatory Elementary
Monroe Elementary Elementary
Moscone (George R.) Elementary Elementary
Muir (John) Elementary Elementary
New Traditions Elementary Elementary
Noriega Children Center Not reported
O'Connell (John) High High
Onepurpose Elementary
Ortega (Jose) Elementary Elementary
Parker (Jean) Elementary Elementary
Parks (Rosa) Elementary Elementary
Peabody (George) Elementary Elementary
Presidio Early Ed. Not reported
Presidio Middle Middle
Redding Elementary Elementary
Revere (Paul) Elementary Elementary
Rooftop Elementary Elementary
Roosevelt Middle Middle
San Francisco Community Alternative Elementary
San Francisco Public Montessori Elementary
San Miguel Children Center Not reported
Sanchez Elementary Elementary
Serra (Junipero) Elementary Elementary
Sheridan Elementary Elementary
Sherman Elementary Elementary
Sloat (Commodore) Elementary Elementary
Spring Valley Elementary Elementary
Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary Elementary
Stockton (Commodore) Children Center Not reported
Sunnyside Elementary Elementary
Sunset Elementary Elementary
Sutro Elementary Elementary
Taylor (Edward R.) Elementary Elementary
Tenderloin Community Elementary
The New School of San Francisco Elementary
Thomas Edison Charter Academy Elementary
Tule Elk Park Children Center Not reported
Ulloa Elementary Elementary
Visitacion Valley Elementary Elementary
Visitacion Valley Middle Middle
Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High High
Washington (George) High High
Webster (Daniel) Elementary Elementary
Weill (Raphael) Children Center Not reported
West Portal Elementary Elementary
Yick Wo Elementary Elementary
Yu (Alice Fong) Elementary Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
S.F. County Special Education Other

Vocational Schools

Name Level
San Francisco County Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academy (The)- Sf @Mcateer High
Asawa (Ruth) Sf School of the Arts A Public School High
Downtown High High
Independence High High
Jordan (June) School for Equity High
S.F. County Civic Center Secondary High
S.F. County Court Woodside Learning Ctr High
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) High
S.F. International High High
Wells (Ida B.) High High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

San Francisco County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
"Mercy High School, San Francisco" Secondary
Alt School Elementary
Alta Vista School Elementary
Archbishop Riordan High School Secondary
Bais Menachem Yeshiva Day School Elementary
Cathedral School for Boys Elementary
Children's Day School Elementary
Chinese American International School Elementary
Convent & Stuart Hall Mixed Grades
Convent of the Sacred Heart High School Secondary
Cornerstone Academy Elementary
Cornerstone Academy-Cambridge Campus Elementary
De Marillac Academy Elementary
Drew School Secondary
Ecole Notre Dame Des Victoires School Elementary
Epiphany School Elementary
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts California Mixed Grades
Fusion Academy San Francisco Mixed Grades
Fusion Academy Sf: San Francisco Mixed Grades
Hamlin School Elementary
Hillwood Academic Day School Elementary
Holy Name Elementary School Elementary
Immaculate Conception Academy Secondary
Katherine Delmar Burke School Elementary
Katherine Michiels School Elementary
Kittredge School Elementary
Kzv Armenian School Elementary
Lick-Wilmerding High School Secondary
Live Oak School Elementary
Mission Dolores Academy Elementary
Our Lady of the Visitacion School Elementary
Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory Secondary
San Francisco Adventist School Elementary
San Francisco Christian School Mixed Grades
San Francisco City Academy Elementary
San Francisco Day School Elementary
San Francisco Friends School Elementary
San Francisco School Elementary
San Francisco University High School Secondary
San Francisco Waldorf High School Mixed Grades
St. Anne Elementary School Elementary
St. Anthony - Immaculate Conception School Elementary
St. Brigid School Elementary
St. Cecilia School Elementary
St. Gabriel Elementary School Elementary
St. Ignatius College Preparatory Mixed Grades
St. James Catholic School Elementary
St. John S Elementary School Elementary
St. Peter's School Elementary
St. Philip School Elementary
St. Stephen School Elementary
St. Thomas More Elementary School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul School Elementary
Star of the Sea School Elementary
Stratford School - San Francisco Elementary
Stuart Hall for Boys Elementary
Stuart Hall High School Secondary
Synergy School Elementary
The Bay School of San Francisco Secondary
The Brandeis School of San Francisco Elementary
The Discovery Center School Mixed Grades
The Hamlin School Elementary
Town School for Boys Elementary
Urban School of San Francisco Secondary
Wen Jian Ying Secondary
West Portal Lutheran School Elementary
West Portal Lutheran School Elementary
Woodside International School Secondary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Adda Clevenger School Elementary
Golden Bridges School Elementary
International High School Secondary
Jewish Community High School of the Bay Secondary
Marin Preparatory School Elementary
Millennium School of San Francisco Elementary
Presidio Knolls School Elementary
San Francisco Pacific Academy Mixed Grades
Sterne School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Oakes Children's Center Elementary
Rise Institute Mixed Grades
Sterne School Mixed Grades
The Laurel School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Brightworks Mixed Grades
Everyday Magic, Inc. Elementary
Lakeside Presbyterian Center for Children Elementary
Presidio Hill School Elementary
San Francisco Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement