San Francisco County CA Schools

Advertisement

San Francisco County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Alamo Elementary Primary
Alvarado Elementary Primary
Aptos Middle Middle
Argonne Elementary Primary
Balboa High High
Bryant Elementary Primary
Buena Vista/ Horace Mann K-8 Primary
Burton (Phillip and Sala) Academic High High
Carmichael (Bessie)/Fec Primary
Carver (George Washington) Elementary Primary
Chavez (Cesar) Elementary Primary
Chin (John Yehall) Elementary Primary
Chinese Education Center Primary
Chinese Immersion School at Deavila Primary
City Arts and Tech High High
Clarendon Alternative Elementary Primary
Cleveland Elementary Primary
Cobb (William L.) Elementary Primary
Creative Arts Charter Primary
Denman (James) Middle Middle
Drew (Charles) College Preparatory Academy Primary
El Dorado Elementary Primary
Everett Middle Middle
Fairmount Elementary Primary
Feinstein (Dianne) Elementary Primary
Five Keys Adult School (Sf Sheriff'S) High
Five Keys Independence Hs (Sf Sheriff'S) High
Flynn (Leonard R.) Elementary Primary
Francisco Middle Middle
Galileo High High
Garfield Elementary Primary
Gateway High High
Giannini (A.P.) Middle Middle
Glen Park Elementary Primary
Grattan Elementary Primary
Guadalupe Elementary Primary
Harte (Bret) Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Elementary Primary
Hoover (Herbert) Middle Middle
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Key (Francis Scott) Elementary Primary
King (Starr) Elementary Primary
King Jr. (Martin Luther) Academic Middle Middle
Kipp Bayview Academy Middle
Kipp San Francisco Bay Academy Middle
Lafayette Elementary Primary
Lakeshore Alternative Elementary Primary
Lau (Gordon J.) Elementary Primary
Lawton Alternative Elementary Primary
Leadership High High
Lick (James) Middle Middle
Life Learning Academy Charter High
Lilienthal (Claire) Elementary Primary
Lincoln (Abraham) High High
Longfellow Elementary Primary
Lowell High High
Malcolm X Academy Primary
Marina Middle Middle
Marshall (Thurgood) High High
Marshall Elementary Primary
McCoppin (Frank) Elementary Primary
McKinley Elementary Primary
Milk (Harvey) Civil Rights Elementary Primary
Miraloma Elementary Primary
Mission Education Center Primary
Mission High High
Monroe Elementary Primary
Moscone (George R.) Elementary Primary
Muir (John) Elementary Primary
New Traditions Elementary Primary
O'Connell (John) High High
Ortega (Jose) Elementary Primary
Parker (Jean) Elementary Primary
Parks (Rosa) Elementary Primary
Peabody (George) Elementary Primary
Presidio Middle Middle
Redding Elementary Primary
Revere (Paul) Elementary Primary
Rooftop Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Middle Middle
San Francisco Community Alternative Primary
Sanchez Elementary Primary
Serra (Junipero) Elementary Primary
Sheridan Elementary Primary
Sherman Elementary Primary
Sloat (Commodore) Elementary Primary
Spring Valley Elementary Primary
Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary Primary
Sunnyside Elementary Primary
Sunset Elementary Primary
Sutro Elementary Primary
Taylor (Edward R.) Elementary Primary
Tenderloin Community Primary
Tule Elk Park Children Center Other/Ungraded
Ulloa Elementary Primary
Visitacion Valley Elementary Primary
Visitacion Valley Middle Middle
Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High High
Washington (George) High High
Webster (Daniel) Elementary Primary
West Portal Elementary Primary
Yick Wo Elementary Primary
Yu (Alice Fong) Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
S.F. County Special Education Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
San Francisco County Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academy of Arts and Sciences High
Asawa (Ruth) San Francisco School of the Arts, A Public Sch. High
Downtown High High
Independence High High
International Studies Academy High
Jordan (June) School for Equity High
S.F. County Civic Center Secondary Other/Ungraded
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) Other/Ungraded
S.F. International High High
Wells (Ida B.) High High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

San Francisco County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bais Menachem Yeshiva Day School Elementary
Children's Day School Elementary
Convent of the Sacred Heart High School Secondary
De Marillac Academy Elementary
Jewish Community High School of the Bay Secondary
Katherine Michiels School Elementary
Lisa Kampner Hebrew Academy Mixed Grades
San Francisco City Academy Elementary
San Francisco Day School Elementary
St. John of San Francisco Orthodox Academy Mixed Grades
Stuart Hall High School Secondary
The Bay School of San Francisco Secondary
Wen Jian Ying Mixed Grades
Woodside International School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori House of Children Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Lycee Francais de San Francisco Mixed Grades
Meadows-Livingstone School Elementary
San Francisco Friends School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Rise Institute Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Eureka Learning Center Elementary
Lakeside Presbyterian Center for Children Elementary
One Fifty Parker Ave School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades