Sutter County CA Schools

Advertisement

Sutter County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Andros Karperos Primary
April Lane Elementary Primary
Barry Elementary Primary
Bridge Street Elementary Primary
Brittan Elementary Primary
Browns Elementary Primary
Butte Vista Elementary Primary
Central Gaither Elementary Primary
East Nicolaus High High
Encinal Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Gray Avenue Middle Middle
King Avenue Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincrest Elementary Primary
Live Oak High High
Live Oak Middle Middle
Luther Elementary Primary
Marcum-Illinois Union Elementary Primary
Meridian Elementary Primary
Nuestro Elementary Primary
Park Avenue Elementary Primary
Pleasant Grove Primary
River Valley High High
Riverbend Elementary Primary
Robbins Elementary Primary
South Sutter Charter Other/Ungraded
Sutter High High
Tierra Buena Elementary Primary
Twin Rivers Charter Primary
Winship Elementary Primary
Yuba City Charter Other/Ungraded
Yuba City High High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Sutter County Special Education Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Tri-County Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Albert Powell Continuation High
Brittan Community Day Other/Ungraded
Butte View High High
Feather River Academy High
Live Oak Alternative Other/Ungraded
Sutter County Opportunity High
Three Rivers High (Continuation) High
Valley Oak Continuation High High
Yuba City Unified Alternative Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Sutter County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Adventist Christian School Elementary
Faith Christian Schools Mixed Grades
St. Isidore Catholic School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Basics & Beyond Private Ed Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades