Sonoma County CA Schools

Advertisement

Sonoma County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abraham Lincoln Elementary Primary
Abraxis Charter High
Adele Harrison Middle Middle
Albert F. Biella Elementary Primary
Alexander Valley Elementary Primary
Altimira Middle Middle
Analy High High
Apple Blossom Primary
Austin Creek Elementary Primary
Bellevue Elementary Primary
Binkley Elementary Charter Primary
Bodega Bay Elementary Primary
Brook Haven Elementary Primary
Brook Hill Elementary Primary
Brooks Elementary Middle
Cali Calmecac Language Academy Primary
Casa Grande High High
Cinnabar Charter Primary
Cloverdale High High
Corona Creek Elementary Primary
Dunbar Elementary Primary
Dunham Elementary Middle
El Molino High High
El Verano Elementary Primary
Elsie Allen High High
Evergreen Elementary Primary
Flowery Elementary Primary
Forestville Academy Primary
Forestville Elementary Primary
Fort Ross Elementary Primary
Geyserville Educational Park High High
Geyserville Elementary Primary
Geyserville Middle Middle
Grant Elementary Primary
Gravenstein Elementary Primary
Guerneville Elementary Primary
Harmony Elementary Primary
Healdsburg Elementary Primary
Healdsburg High High
Healdsburg Junior High Middle
Helen M. Lehman Elementary Primary
Herbert Slater Middle Middle
Hidden Valley Elementary Satellite Primary
Hillcrest Middle Middle
Hilliard Comstock Middle Middle
Horicon Elementary Primary
Insight School of California - North Bay Other/Ungraded
J. X. Wilson Elementary Primary
Jack London Elementary Primary
James Monroe Elementary Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
John B. Riebli Elementary Primary
John Reed Primary Primary
Kashia Elementary Primary
Kawana Elementary Primary
Kenilworth Junior High Middle
Kenwood Elementary Primary
Kid Street Learning Center Charter Primary
La Tercera Elementary Primary
Lawrence Cook Middle Middle
Lawrence E. Jones Middle Middle
Liberty Elementary Primary
Live Oak Charter Primary
Luther Burbank Elementary Primary
Madrone Elementary Primary
Marguerite Hahn Elementary Primary
Maria Carrillo High High
Mark West Charter Primary
Mark West Elementary Primary
Mary Collins Charter School at Cherry Valley Primary
Mattie Washburn Elementary Primary
McDowell Elementary Primary
McKinley Elementary Primary
McNear Elementary Primary
Meadow Elementary Primary
Meadow View Elementary Primary
Miwok Valley Language Academy Charter Primary
Monte Rio Elementary Primary
Monte Vista Elementary Primary
Montgomery Elementary Primary
Montgomery High High
Morrice Schaefer Charter Primary
Northwest Prep Charter High
Oak Grove Elementary Primary
Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle Primary
Old Adobe Elementary Charter Primary
Olivet Elementary Charter Primary
Orchard View Other/Ungraded
Park Side Elementary Primary
Pathways Charter Other/Ungraded
Penngrove Elementary Primary
Petaluma High High
Petaluma Junior High Middle
Piner High High
Piner-Olivet Charter Middle
Pivot Online Charter - North Bay Other/Ungraded
Prestwood Elementary Primary
Proctor Terrace Elementary Primary
Rancho Cotate High High
Reach Primary
Rincon Valley Charter Primary
Rincon Valley Middle Middle
River Montessori Elementary Charter Primary
Robert L. Stevens Elementary Primary
Roseland Charter Other/Ungraded
Roseland Elementary Primary
Salmon Creek School - A Charter Primary
San Miguel Elementary Primary
Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter Middle
Santa Rosa Charter Primary
Santa Rosa Charter School for the Arts Primary
Santa Rosa French-American Charter (Srfacs) Primary
Santa Rosa High High
Santa Rosa Middle Middle
Sassarini Elementary Primary
Sebastopol Independent Charter Primary
Sequoia Elementary Primary
Sheppard Elementary Primary
Sonoma Charter Primary
Sonoma Mountain Elementary Primary
Sonoma Valley High High
Spring Creek Matanzas Charter Primary
Steele Lane Elementary Primary
Strawberry Elementary Middle
Sunridge Charter Primary
Taylor Mountain Elementary Primary
Thomas Page Academy Primary
Twin Hills Charter Middle Middle
Two Rock Elementary Primary
Valley Vista Elementary Primary
Village Charter Primary
Village Elementary Charter Primary
Waldo Rohnert Intermediate Primary
Washington Middle
West Side Elementary Primary
Whited Elementary Charter Primary
Wilson Elementary Primary
Windsor Creek Elementary Primary
Windsor High High
Windsor Middle Middle
Woodland Star Charter Primary
Wright Charter Primary
Yulupa Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Bridges Community Based School North County Conso Other/Ungraded
Redwood Consortium for Student Services Primary
Sonoma County Special Education Other/Ungraded
West Sonoma County Consortium Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Sonoma County Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Buena Vista High High
Carpe Diem High (Continuation) High
Creekside High High
Crossroads Middle
Eagle Creek Other/Ungraded
El Camino High High
Gateway Other/Ungraded
Grace High High
Gravenstein Community Day Primary
Guerneville Community Day Middle
Johanna Echols-Hansen High (Continuation) High
Laguna High High
Lewis Opportunity High
Marce Becerra Academy High
Mesa High High
Midrose High High
Nueva Vista High High
Phoenix High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Ridgway High (Continuation) High
San Antonio High (Continuation) High
Sonoma County Alternative Education Programs Other/Ungraded
Sonoma County Court Other/Ungraded
Sonoma Mountain High (Continuation) High
Technology High High
Valley Oaks Elementary (Alternative) Primary
Valley Oaks High (Alternative) High
Windsor Oaks Academy High
Wscuhsd Community Day High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Sonoma County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Archbishop Hanna High School Secondary
Berean Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Cardinal Newman High School Secondary
Cloverdale Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Cross & Crown Lutheran School Elementary
Harvest Christian School Elementary
Pacific Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Paideia Educational Heritage Mixed Grades
Pleasant Hill Christian School Elementary
Redwood Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Redwood Christian School Elementary
Sonoma Academy Secondary
Sonoma Valley Academy Secondary
Sonoma Valley Christian School Elementary
St. Eugene's Cathedral School Elementary
St. Luke Lutheran School Elementary
St. Rose Elementary School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul High School Secondary
The Presentation School Elementary
Windsor Christian Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Brush Creek Montessori Elementary
College Oak Montessori School Elementary
Little Oaks Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Rainbow Bridge Montessori School Elementary
Spring Hill Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Summerfield Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Greenacre Homes Mixed Grades
New Directions Adolescent Services Secondary
New Horizon School & Learning Center Secondary
North Valley School Mixed Grades
Plumfield Academy Mixed Grades
Rincon School Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Rancho Bodega School Secondary
Soloquest School & Learning Center Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Woodside West School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades