Santa Clara County CA Schools

Advertisement

Santa Clara County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A. J. Dorsa Elementary Primary
Abraham Lincoln Elementary Primary
Abraham Lincoln High High
Ace Empower Academy Middle
Addison Elementary Primary
Adrian Wilcox High High
Alexander Rose Elementary Primary
Allen at Steinbeck Primary
Almaden Elementary Primary
Almond Elementary Primary
Alta Vista Elementary Primary
Anderson (Alex) Elementary Primary
Andrew P. Hill High High
Ann Sobrato High High
Anne Darling Elementary Primary
Anthony Spangler Elementary Primary
Antonio Del Buono Elementary Primary
Aptitud Community Academy at Goss Primary
Ardis G. Egan Junior High Middle
Argonaut Elementary Primary
August Boeger Middle Middle
Bagby Elementary Primary
Baldwin (Julia) Elementary Primary
Barrett Elementary Primary
Barron Park Elementary Primary
Ben Painter Elementary Primary
Benjamin Bubb Elementary Primary
Bernal Intermediate Middle
Bishop Elementary Primary
Blackford Elementary Primary
Blossom Hill Elementary Primary
Blue Hills Elementary Primary
Booksin Elementary Primary
Bowers Elementary Primary
Bracher Elementary Primary
Braly Elementary Primary
Branham High High
Bret Harte Middle Middle
Briarwood Elementary Primary
Bridges Academy Middle
Brooktree Elementary Primary
Brownell Middle Middle
Buchser Middle Middle
Bullis Charter Primary
C. B. Eaton Elementary Primary
C. W. Haman Elementary Primary
Cadwallader Elementary Primary
Campbell Middle Middle
Canoas Elementary Primary
Capri Elementary Primary
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary Primary
Carlton Elementary Primary
Carolyn A. Clark Elementary Primary
Castillero Middle Middle
Castlemont Elementary Primary
Cedar Grove Elementary Primary
Cesar Chavez Elementary Primary
Chaboya Middle Middle
Charter School of Morgan Hill Primary
Cherry Chase Elementary Primary
Cherrywood Elementary Primary
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary Primary
Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Primary
Christopher Elementary Primary
Christopher High High
Clyde Arbuckle Elementary Primary
Clyde L. Fischer Middle Middle
Columbia Middle Middle
Country Lane Elementary Primary
Covington Elementary Primary
Crittenden Middle Middle
Cumberland Elementary Primary
Cupertino High High
Cupertino Middle Middle
Curtner Elementary Primary
D. J. Sedgwick Elementary Primary
Dartmouth Middle Middle
Daves Avenue Elementary Primary
David Starr Jordan Middle Middle
Davis (Caroline) Intermediate Middle
Del Mar High High
Del Roble Elementary Primary
Discovery Charter Primary
Don Callejon Primary
Donald J. Meyer Elementary Primary
Dove Hill Elementary Primary
Downtown College Preparatory High
Dr. T. J. Owens Gilroy Early College Academy High
Duveneck Elementary Primary
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary Primary
Easterbrook Discovery Primary
Edenvale Elementary Primary
Edith Landels Elementary Primary
El Carmelo Elementary Primary
El Roble Elementary Primary
El Toro Elementary Primary
Eliot Elementary Primary
Ellis Elementary Primary
Empire Gardens Elementary Primary
Ernesto Galarza Elementary Primary
Escondido Elementary Primary
Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning Other/Ungraded
Escuela Popular/Center for Training and Careers F High
Evergreen Elementary Primary
Evergreen Valley High High
Fairmeadow Elementary Primary
Fairwood Elementary Primary
Fammatre Elementary Primary
Farnham Charter Primary
Foothill Elementary Primary
Forest Hill Elementary Primary
Frank L. Huff Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Fremont High High
Frost (Earl) Elementary Primary
G. W. Hellyer Elementary Primary
Garden Gate Elementary Primary
Gardner Bullis Elementary Primary
Gardner Elementary Primary
George C. Payne Elementary Primary
George Mayne Elementary Primary
George V. Leyva Intermediate Middle
Georgina P. Blach Junior High Middle
Gilroy High High
Glen View Elementary Primary
Glider Elementary Primary
Grant Elementary Primary
Graystone Elementary Primary
Greendell Primary
Guadalupe Elementary Primary
Gunderson High High
Gussie M. Baker Elementary Primary
Hacienda Science/Environmental Magnet Primary
Hammer Montessori at Galarza Elementary Primary
Harry Slonaker Academy Other/Ungraded
Hayes Elementary Primary
Henry M. Gunn High High
Herbert Hoover Elementary Primary
Herbert Hoover Middle Middle
Herman (Leonard) Intermediate Middle
Holly Oak Elementary Primary
Homestead High High
Horace Cureton Elementary Primary
Horace Mann Elementary Primary
Ida Jew Academies Primary
Independence High High
Isaac Newton Graham Middle Middle
Jackson Academy of Music and Math (Jamm) Primary
James Franklin Smith Elementary Primary
James Lick High High
Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle Middle
Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary Primary
Joaquin Miller Middle Middle
John F. Kennedy Middle Middle
John J. Montgomery Elementary Primary
John Muir Elementary Primary
John Muir Middle Middle
John Sinnott Elementary Primary
Joseph George Middle Middle
Joseph Weller Elementary Primary
Juan Cabrillo Middle Middle
Juana Briones Elementary Primary
Katherine R. Smith Elementary Primary
Kathryn Hughes Elementary Primary
Kipp Heartwood Academy Middle
Kipp San Jose Collegiate High
L. P. Collins Elementary Primary
Lairon College Prepatory Academy Primary
Lakeside Elementary Primary
Lakewood Elementary Primary
Laneview Elementary Primary
Las Animas Elementary Primary
Latino College Preparatory Academy High
Laurelwood Elementary Primary
Laurelwood Elementary Primary
Leadership Public Schools - San Jose High
Ledesma (Rita) Elementary Primary
Lee Mathson Middle Middle
Leigh High High
Leland High High
Leroy Anderson Elementary Primary
Lewis H. Britton Middle Middle
Lexington Elementary Primary
Lietz Elementary Primary
Linda Vista Elementary Primary
Live Oak High High
Los Alamitos Elementary Primary
Los Altos High High
Los Arboles Literacy and Technology Academy Primary
Los Gatos High High
Los Paseos Elementary Primary
Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary Primary
Louise Van Meter Elementary Primary
Lowell Elementary Primary
Loyola Elementary Primary
Lucille M. Nixon Elementary Primary
Luigi Aprea Elementary Primary
Luther Burbank Elementary Primary
Lynbrook High High
Lyndale Elementary Primary
Lynhaven Elementary Primary
Magnolia Science Academy Santa Clara Middle
Majestic Way Elementary Primary
Manuel de Vargas Elementary Primary
Marian A. Peterson Middle Middle
Mariano Castro Elementary Primary
Marshall Lane Elementary Primary
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary Primary
Martin Murphy Middle Middle
McKinley Elementary Primary
Merritt Trace Elementary Primary
Middle College High High
Millard McCollam Elementary Primary
Millbrook Elementary Primary
Millikin Elementary Primary
Milpitas High High
Miner (George) Elementary Primary
Monroe Middle Middle
Monta Loma Elementary Primary
Monta Vista High High
Montague Elementary Primary
Montclaire Elementary Primary
Moreland Middle Middle
Morrill Middle Middle
Mount Pleasant High High
Mountain View High High
Mt. Pleasant Elementary Primary
Murdock-Portal Elementary Primary
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary Primary
Noble Elementary Primary
Noddin Elementary Primary
Nordstrom Elementary Primary
Northwood Elementary Primary
Norwood Creek Elementary Primary
O. B. Whaley Elementary Primary
O. S. Hubbard Elementary Primary
Oak Avenue Elementary Primary
Oak Grove High High
Oak Ridge Elementary Primary
Ocala Middle Middle
Ohlone Elementary Primary
Orchard Elementary Primary
Oster Elementary Primary
P. A. Walsh Elementary Primary
Palo Alto High High
Palo Verde Elementary Primary
Paradise Valley/Machado Elementary Primary
Parkview Elementary Primary
Pearl Zanker Elementary Primary
Peter Burnett Middle Middle
Piedmont Hills High High
Piedmont Middle Middle
Pioneer High High
Pomeroy Elementary Primary
Ponderosa Elementary Primary
Price Charter Middle Middle
Prospect High High
Quimby Oak Middle Middle
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary Primary
Rachel Carson Elementary Primary
Ramblewood Elementary Primary
Rancho Milpitas Middle Middle
Raymond J. Fisher Middle Middle
Redwood Middle Middle
Reed Elementary Primary
River Glen Primary
Robert F. Kennedy Elementary Primary
Robert Randall Elementary Primary
Robert Sanders Elementary Primary
Rocketship Los Suenos Academy Primary
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy Elementary Primary
Rocketship Si Se Puede Academy Primary
Rod Kelley Elementary Primary
Rolling Hills Middle Middle
Rosemary Elementary Primary
Rucker Elementary Primary
Ruskin Elementary Primary
Sakamoto Elementary Primary
Sam H. Lawson Middle Middle
San Antonio Elementary Primary
San Josã© High High
San Jose Conservation Corps Charter High
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary Primary
San Miguel Elementary Primary
Santa Clara High High
Santa Rita Elementary Primary
Santa Teresa Elementary Primary
Santa Teresa High High
Santee Elementary Primary
Saratoga Elementary Primary
Saratoga High High
Sartorette Charter Primary
Schallenberger Elementary Primary
Scott Lane Elementary Primary
Selma Olinder Elementary Primary
Sherman Oaks Elementary Primary
Shirakawa (George Sr.) Elementary Primary
Sierramont Middle Middle
Silver Creek High High
Silver Oak Elementary Primary
Simonds Elementary Primary
Solorsano Middle Middle
South Valley Middle Middle
Springer Elementary Primary
Stevens Creek Elementary Primary
Stevenson Elementary Primary
Stipe (Samuel) Elementary Primary
Stonegate Elementary Primary
Success Academy Primary
Summerdale Elementary Primary
Sunnyvale Middle Middle
Sutter Elementary Primary
Sylvandale Middle Middle
Sylvia Cassell Elementary Primary
Taylor (Bertha) Elementary Primary
Terman Middle Middle
Terrell Elementary Primary
Theuerkauf Elementary Primary
Thomas P. Ryan Elementary Primary
Thomas Russell Middle Middle
Tom Matsumoto Elementary Primary
Toyon Elementary Primary
Union Middle Middle
University Preparatory Academy Charter High
Valle Vista Elementary Primary
Vargas Elementary Primary
Village Primary
Vinci Park Elementary Primary
Voices College-Bound Language Academy Primary
Walter Hays Elementary Primary
Walter L. Bachrodt Elementary Primary
Warren E. Hyde Middle Middle
Washington Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary
West Valley Elementary Primary
Westmont High High
Westwood Elementary Primary
William Burnett Elementary Primary
William C. Overfelt High High
William Faria Elementary Primary
William R. Rogers Elementary Other/Ungraded
William Regnart Elementary Primary
William Sheppard Middle Middle
Williams Elementary Primary
Willow Glen Elementary Primary
Willow Glen High High
Willow Glen Middle Middle
Windmill Springs Elementary Primary
Yerba Buena High High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Santa Clara County Special Education Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Santa Clara County Rop-South High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Adelante Dual Language Academy Primary
Alta Vista High High
Anthony P. Russo Academy Primary
Apollo High High
Berryessa Union Elementary Primary
Boynton High High
Broadway High High
Calaveras Hills High
Camden Community Day High
Central High (Continuation) High
Community Career Academy (Continuation) High
Community Day High
Community Day Other/Ungraded
County Community High
Edge High
Foothill High High
Gunderson Plus (Continuation) High
James Mcentee Academy Primary
Leland Plus (Continuation) High
Liberty High (Alternative) Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Plus High High
Lrng in An Urban Comm With High Achievement (L.U.C Primary
Mt. Madonna High High
New Valley Continuation High High
Packard Children's Hospital/Stanford Other/Ungraded
Pegasus High High
Phoenix High High
Pioneer Plus (Continuation) High
Renaissance Academy Middle
San Jose Community High High
San Jose Community Middle Middle
San Jose High Academy Plus High
Santa Clara County Juvenile Hall Other/Ungraded
Silicon Valley Career Technical Education Center High
The Academy Middle
Willow Glen Plus (Continuation) High
Wilson Alternative Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Santa Clara County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Achiever Christian School Elementary
Almaden Country School Elementary
Anchorpoint Christian School Mixed Grades
Apostles Lutheran School Elementary
Bellarmine College Prep School Secondary
Bethel Lutheran School Elementary
Campbell Christian Schools Elementary
Carden Academy of Santa Clara Elementary
Castilleja School Mixed Grades
Catholic Schools of Sunnyvale - St. Cyprian Elementary
Catholic Schools of Sunnyvale - St. Martin Elementary
Crossroads Christian School Elementary
Delphi Academy San Francisco Bay Elementary
East Valley Christian School Mixed Grades
Foothill Adventist Elementary School Elementary
Gavilan Hills Academy Elementary
German International School of Silicon Valley Mixed Grades
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School Elementary
Girls' Middle School Elementary
Granada Islamic School Elementary
Hillbrook School Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Kehillah Jewish High School Secondary
Keys School Elementary
Los Altos Christian School Elementary
Milpitas Christian School Elementary
Miramonte School Elementary
Monticello Academy Elementary
Most Holy Trinity School Elementary
Mountain View Academy Secondary
Mulberry School Elementary
North Valley Baptist School Mixed Grades
Notre Dame High School Secondary
Oakwood Mixed Grades
Old Orchard School Elementary
Pacific West Christian Academy Elementary
Palo Alto Prep Secondary
Pinewood Private School Lower Camp Elementary
Presentation High School Secondary
Primary Plus Amber Drive Elementary School Elementary
Queen of Apostles School Elementary
Resurrection School Elementary
Sacred Heart Nativty Schools Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
San Jose Christian School Elementary
Santa Clara Christian School Elementary
Scholars Academy Elementary
School for Independent Learners Secondary
Sierra Elementary & High School Mixed Grades
Silicon Valley Academy Elementary
South Peninsula Hebrew Day School Elementary
Spring Academy Mixed Grades
St. Andrew's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Catherine Catholic School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Clare School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Seton School Elementary
St. Frances Cabrini School Elementary
St. Francis High School Secondary
St. John the Baptist Catholic School Elementary
St. John Vianney Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Justin Elementary School Elementary
St. Lawrence Academy Secondary
St. Lawrence Elementary & Middle Schools Elementary
St. Leo the Great School Elementary
St. Lucy Parish School Elementary
St. Martin of Tours School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Mary's Elementary School Elementary
St. Nicholas Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Simon Elementary
St. Stephen Lutheran School Elementary
St. Thomas More School Mixed Grades
St. Timothy's Lutheran School Elementary
Stratford Middle School Elementary
Stratford School - Sunnyvale de Anza Park Elementary
Sunnyvale Christian School Elementary
The Harker School Mixed Grades
Torah Academy Elementary
Tower Academy Elementary
Valley Christian Elementary School Elementary
Valley Christian High School Secondary
Valley Christian Junior High Elementary
West Valley Middle School Elementary
White Road Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Yavneh Day School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Appleseed Montessori School - Dunford Elementary
Bowman International School Elementary
Calaveras Montessori School Elementary
Casa Di Mir Montessori School Elementary
Discovery Children's House Montessori School Elementary
Emerson School Elementary
Evergreen Montessori School Mixed Grades
Golden Harvest Montessori School Elementary
Headsup! Child Development Center Elementary
Milpitas Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy Elementary
Montessori Academy of Campbell Elementary
Montessori Learning for Living Elementary
Northwest Montessori School - San Jose Elementary
One World Montessori School Elementary
Piedmont Hills Montessori Academy Elementary
Rainbow Montessori Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran Child Development Center Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
French American School of Silicon Valley Elementary
International School of the Peninsula Elementary
Waldorf School of the Peninsula Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Achieve Kids Mixed Grades
Achieve Kids Mixed Grades
Esther B Clark School-Childrens Health Council Mixed Grades
Morgan Autism Center Mixed Grades
Pacific Autism Center for Education Mixed Grades
Phoenix School/Rebekah Children's Services Mixed Grades
Pine Hill School/ Second Start Disabilities Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Hope Technology School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Bright Horizons at San Jose Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Centers Elementary
Little Sonshine School House Elementary
Neighborhood Christian Center Elementary
Primary Plus Coventry School Elementary
Primary Plus El Quito School Elementary
Starbright School Elementary
Starbright School - Campbell Campus Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades