San Francisco County CA Schools

Advertisement

San Francisco County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Alamo Elementary Primary
Alvarado Elementary Primary
Aptos Middle Middle
Argonne Elementary Primary
Balboa High High
Bryant Elementary Primary
Buena Vista/ Horace Mann K-8 Primary
Burton (Phillip and Sala) Academic High High
Carmichael (Bessie)/Fec Primary
Carver (George Washington) Elementary Primary
Chavez (Cesar) Elementary Primary
Chin (John Yehall) Elementary Primary
Chinese Education Center Primary
Chinese Immersion School at Deavila Primary
City Arts and Tech High High
Clarendon Alternative Elementary Primary
Cleveland Elementary Primary
Cobb (William L.) Elementary Primary
Creative Arts Charter Primary
Denman (James) Middle Middle
Drew (Charles) College Preparatory Academy Primary
El Dorado Elementary Primary
Everett Middle Middle
Fairmount Elementary Primary
Feinstein (Dianne) Elementary Primary
Five Keys Adult School (Sf Sheriff'S) High
Five Keys Independence Hs (Sf Sheriff'S) High
Flynn (Leonard R.) Elementary Primary
Francisco Middle Middle
Galileo High High
Garfield Elementary Primary
Gateway High High
Giannini (A.P.) Middle Middle
Glen Park Elementary Primary
Grattan Elementary Primary
Guadalupe Elementary Primary
Harte (Bret) Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Elementary Primary
Hoover (Herbert) Middle Middle
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Key (Francis Scott) Elementary Primary
King (Starr) Elementary Primary
King Jr. (Martin Luther) Academic Middle Middle
Kipp Bayview Academy Middle
Kipp San Francisco Bay Academy Middle
Lafayette Elementary Primary
Lakeshore Alternative Elementary Primary
Lau (Gordon J.) Elementary Primary
Lawton Alternative Elementary Primary
Leadership High High
Lick (James) Middle Middle
Life Learning Academy Charter High
Lilienthal (Claire) Elementary Primary
Lincoln (Abraham) High High
Longfellow Elementary Primary
Lowell High High
Malcolm X Academy Primary
Marina Middle Middle
Marshall (Thurgood) High High
Marshall Elementary Primary
McCoppin (Frank) Elementary Primary
McKinley Elementary Primary
Metropolitan Arts & Technology High Other/Ungraded
Milk (Harvey) Civil Rights Elementary Primary
Miraloma Elementary Primary
Mission Education Center Primary
Mission High High
Monroe Elementary Primary
Moscone (George R.) Elementary Primary
Muir (John) Elementary Primary
New Traditions Elementary Primary
O'Connell (John) High High
Ortega (Jose) Elementary Primary
Parker (Jean) Elementary Primary
Parks (Rosa) Elementary Primary
Peabody (George) Elementary Primary
Presidio Middle Middle
Redding Elementary Primary
Revere (Paul) Elementary Primary
Rooftop Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Middle Middle
San Francisco Community Alternative Primary
Sanchez Elementary Primary
Serra (Junipero) Elementary Primary
Sheridan Elementary Primary
Sherman Elementary Primary
Sloat (Commodore) Elementary Primary
Spring Valley Elementary Primary
Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary Primary
Sunnyside Elementary Primary
Sunset Elementary Primary
Sutro Elementary Primary
Taylor (Edward R.) Elementary Primary
Tenderloin Community Primary
Tule Elk Park Children Center Other/Ungraded
Ulloa Elementary Primary
Visitacion Valley Elementary Primary
Visitacion Valley Middle Middle
Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High High
Washington (George) High High
Webster (Daniel) Elementary Primary
West Portal Elementary Primary
Yick Wo Elementary Primary
Yu (Alice Fong) Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
S.F. County Special Education Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
San Francisco County Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Academy of Arts and Sciences High
Asawa (Ruth) San Francisco School of the Arts A Publ High
Downtown High High
Independence High High
International Studies Academy High
Jordan (June) School for Equity High
S.F. County Civic Center Secondary Other/Ungraded
S.F. County Court Woodside Learning Ctr Other/Ungraded
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) Other/Ungraded
S.F. International High High
Wells (Ida B.) High High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

San Francisco County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Archbishop Riordan High School Secondary
Bais Menachem Yeshiva Day School Elementary
Brandeis-Hillel Day School Elementary
Cathedral School for Boys Elementary
Children's Day School Elementary
Convent of the Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
Convent of the Sacred Heart High School Secondary
Cornerstone Academy Mixed Grades
Drew School Secondary
Ecole Notre Dame Des Victoires School Elementary
Epiphany School Elementary
Hamlin School Elementary
Hillwood Academic Day School Elementary
Holy Name Elementary School Elementary
Immaculate Conception Academy Secondary
Jewish Community High School of the Bay Secondary
Katherine Delmar Burke School Elementary
Kittredge School Elementary
Kzv Armenian School Elementary
Lick-Wilmerding High School Secondary
Lisa Kampner Hebrew Academy Mixed Grades
Live Oak School Elementary
Lycee Francais LA Perouse - San Francisco Campus Mixed Grades
Meadows-Livingstone School Mixed Grades
Mercy High School Secondary
Mission Dolores Academy Elementary
Olympia Institute Mixed Grades
Our Lady of the Visitacion School Elementary
Presidio Hill School Elementary
San Francisco Adventist Elementary
San Francisco Christian School Mixed Grades
San Francisco Day School Elementary
San Francisco Friends School Elementary
San Francisco University High School Secondary
St. Anne Elementary School Elementary
St. Anthony - Immaculate Conception School Elementary
St. Brendan School Elementary
St. Brigid School Elementary
St. Cecilia School Elementary
St. Charles School Elementary
St. Finn Barr Catholic School Elementary
St. Gabriel Elementary School Elementary
St. Ignatius College Preparatory Secondary
St. James Elementary School Elementary
St. John of San Francisco Orthodox Academy Mixed Grades
St. John S Elementary School Elementary
St. Marys School Elementary
St. Monica School Elementary
St. Paul's School Elementary
St. Peter's School Elementary
St. Philip School Elementary
St. Stephen School Elementary
St. Thomas More Elementary School Elementary
St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul School Elementary
Star of the Sea School Elementary
Sts Peter & Paul School Elementary
Stuart Hall High School Secondary
Synergy Elementary School Elementary
The Bay School of San Francisco Secondary
The Urban School of San Francisco Secondary
Town School for Boys Elementary
Wen Jian Ying Elementary
West Portal Lutheran School Elementary
Woodside International School Mixed Grades
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Montessori House of Children Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Russian-American International School Elementary
San Francisco Waldorf School Mixed Grades
Sterne School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Erikson School Mixed Grades
Hearing & Speech Center of Northern California Elementary
Hergl School Mixed Grades
Joshua Marie Cameron Academy Secondary
Oakes Children's Center Mixed Grades
Rise Institute Mixed Grades
Sand Paths Academy Secondary
Seneca Center Mixed Grades
The Laurel School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Katherine Michiels School Elementary
San Francisco City Academy Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Eureka Learning Center Elementary
Lakeside Presbyterian Center for Children Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades