San Bernardino County CA Schools

Advertisement

San Bernardino County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abraham Lincoln Elementary Primary
Academy for Academic Excellence Other/Ungraded
Academy of Careers and Exploration Other/Ungraded
Academy of Performing Arts and Foreign Language Primary
Adelanto Elementary Primary
Alder Middle Middle
Alice Birney Elementary Primary
Alicia Cortez Elementary Primary
Almeria Middle Middle
Almond Elementary Primary
Alta Loma Elementary Primary
Alta Loma High High
Alta Loma Junior High Middle
Alta Vista Public Other/Ungraded
Anna A. Borba Fundamental Elementary Primary
Apple Valley High High
Arrowhead Elementary Primary
Arrowview Middle Middle
Arroyo Elementary Primary
Arroyo Valley High High
Arroyo Verde Elementary Primary
Asa Charter Other/Ungraded
Baker Elementary Primary
Baker High High
Baker Junior High Middle
Baldwin Lane Elementary Primary
Baldy Mesa Elementary Primary
Baldy View Elementary Primary
Banyan Elementary Primary
Barstow High High
Barstow Junior High Middle
Barton Elementary Primary
Bear Gulch Elementary Primary
Beattie Middle Middle
Beech Avenue Elementary Primary
Belvedere Elementary Primary
Bemis Elementary Primary
Berlyn Elementary Primary
Big Bear Elementary Primary
Big Bear High High
Big Bear Middle Middle
Bing Wong Elementary Primary
Bloomington High High
Bon View Elementary Primary
Boyd Elementary Primary
Bradley Elementary Primary
Brentwood Elementary Primary
Bryn Mawr Elementary Primary
Buena Vista Arts-Integrated Primary
Butterfield Ranch Elementary Primary
Cabrillo Elementary Primary
Cajon High High
Cal Aero Preserve Academy Primary
Calimesa Elementary Primary
Cameron Elementary Primary
Canyon Crest Elementary Primary
Canyon Hills Junior High Middle
Captain Leland Norton Elementary Primary
Carleton P. Lightfoot Elementary Primary
Carmel Elementary Primary
Carnelian Elementary Primary
Caryn Elementary Primary
Casa Ramona Academy for Technology Community And Other/Ungraded
Casey Elementary Primary
Cecilia Lucero Solorio Elementary Primary
Cedar Middle Middle
Central Elementary Primary
Central Language Academy Primary
Cesar E. Chavez Middle Middle
Chaffey High High
Challenger School of Sports and Fitness Primary
Chaparral Elementary Primary
Chaparral Elementary Primary
Chapman Heights Elementary Primary
Charles Hoffman Elementary Primary
Charlotte N. Werner Elementary Primary
Chino High High
Chino Hills High High
Citrus Elementary Primary
Citrus Elementary Primary
Citrus Valley High High
Clement Middle Middle
Cobalt Institute of Math and Science Academy High
Cole Elementary Primary
Colonel Joseph C. Rodriguez Prep Academy Middle
Colony High High
Colton High High
Colton Middle Middle
Columbia International Science Math & Technology Middle
Condor Elementary Primary
Congressman Jerry Lewis Elementary Primary
Cooley Ranch Elementary Primary
Cope Middle Middle
Corona Elementary Primary
Cottonwood Elementary Primary
Country Springs Elementary Primary
Coyote Canyon Elementary Primary
Crafton Elementary Primary
Cram Elementary Primary
Creek View Elementary Primary
Crestline Elementary Primary
Crestmore Elementary Primary
Crown Ridge Academy Other/Ungraded
Cucamonga Elementary Primary
Cucamonga Middle Middle
Curtis Middle Middle
Cypress Elementary Primary
Cypress Elementary Primary
Cypress School of the Arts Primary
Date Elementary Primary
David W. Long Elementary Primary
Davidson Elementary Primary
Day Creek Intermediate Middle
De Anza Middle Middle
Deer Canyon Elementary Primary
Del Norte Elementary Primary
Del Rey Elementary Primary
Del Rosa Elementary Primary
Del Vallejo Middle Middle
Desert Knolls Elementary Primary
Desert Trails Preparatory Academy Primary
Dickson Elementary Primary
Discovery School of the Arts Primary
Doã±A Merced Elementary Primary
Don Antonio Lugo High High
Donald F. Bradach Elementary Primary
Dorothy Grant Elementary Primary
Dunlap Elementary Primary
Dunn Elementary Primary
E. J. Marshall Elementary Primary
E. Neal Roberts Elementary Primary
Eagle Canyon Elementary Primary
Eagle Ranch Primary
East Heritage Elementary Primary
Edison Elementary Primary
Edward Fitzgerald Elementary Primary
Edwin Rhodes Elementary Primary
Eisenhower Senior High High
El Camino Elementary Primary
Elderberry Elementary Primary
Elizabeth T. Hughbanks Elementary Primary
Emmerton Elementary Primary
Encore Jr./Sr. High School for the Perf and Visual Ar High
Endeavour School of Exploration Primary
Ernest Garcia Elementary Primary
Ethel Kucera Middle Middle
Etiwanda Colony Elementary Primary
Etiwanda High High
Etiwanda Intermediate Middle
Eucalyptus Elementary Primary
Euclid Elementary Primary
Excel Prep Charter Primary
Excelsior Charter High
Fairfax Elementary Primary
Fallsvale Elementary Primary
Floyd M. Stork Elementary Primary
Fontana A. B. Miller High High
Fontana High High
Fontana Middle Middle
Foothill Knolls Elementary Primary
Fort Irwin Middle Middle
Franklin Elementary Primary
Friendly Hills Elementary Primary
Frisbie Middle Middle
Galileo Academy 101 Primary
George Visual and Performing Arts Magnet and Middl Primary
Georgia Morris Elementary Primary
Gerald A. Smith Elementary Primary
Gerald F. Litel Elementary Primary
Glenmeade Elementary Primary
Golden Valley Middle Middle
Gorman Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Grace Yokley Middle Middle
Grand Terrace Elementary Primary
Grandview Elementary Primary
Granite Hills High High
Grapeland Elementary Primary
Green Tree East Elementary Primary
Grove High
Harry S. Truman Middle Middle
Hawthorne Elementary Primary
Helen L. Dollahan Elementary Primary
Helendale Elementary Primary
Hemlock Elementary Primary
Henderson Elementary Primary
Henry Elementary Primary
Henry J. Kaiser High High
Heritage Primary
Heritage Intermediate Middle
Hermosa Elementary Primary
Hesperia High High
Hesperia Junior High Middle
Hidden Trails Elementary Primary
Highland Grove Elementary Primary
Highland Pacific Elementary Primary
Hillside Elementary Primary
Hinkley Elementary/Middle Other/Ungraded
Hollyvale Elementary Primary
Howard Cattle Elementary Primary
Howard Elementary Primary
Howard Inghram Elementary Primary
Hunt Elementary Primary
Imogene Garner Hook Junior High Middle
Inland Leaders Charter Primary
Irwin Elementary Primary
Jasper Elementary Primary
Joe Baca Middle
John L. Golden Elementary Primary
Joshua Circle Elementary Primary
Joshua Tree Elementary Primary
Juanita Blakely Jones Elementary Primary
Judson & Brown Elementary Primary
Juniper Elementary Primary
Juniper Elementary Primary
Jurupa Hills High High
Jurupa Vista Elementary Primary
Kathy Binks Elementary Primary
Kelley Elementary Primary
Kendall Elementary Primary
Kimbark Elementary Primary
Kimberly Elementary Primary
Kingsbury Elementary Primary
Kingsley Elementary Primary
Kingston Elementary Primary
Kolb Middle Middle
Krystal School of Science Math & Technology Primary
La Contenta Middle Middle
Lake Arrowhead Elementary Primary
Lakeview Middle Middle
Landers Elementary Primary
Lankershim Elementary Primary
Laverne Elementary Preparatory Academy Primary
Lehigh Elementary Primary
Lenwood Elementary Primary
Levi H. Dickey Elementary Primary
Liberty Elementary Primary
Liberty Elementary Primary
Lime Street Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Live Oak Elementary Primary
Locust Elementary Primary
Lomitas Elementary Primary
Los Amigos Elementary Primary
Los Osos High High
Lucerne Valley Elementary Primary
Lucerne Valley High High
Lucerne Valley Middle Middle
Lugonia Elementary Primary
Lyle S. Briggs Fundamental Primary
Lytle Creek Elementary Primary
Magnolia Elementary Primary
Magnolia Junior High Middle
Mango Elementary Primary
Manuel A. Salinas Creative Arts Elementary Primary
Maple Elementary Primary
Maple Elementary Primary
Mariana Academy Primary
Mariposa Elementary Primary
Mariposa Elementary Primary
Marshall Elementary Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle Middle
Mary B. Lewis Elementary Primary
Mary P. Henck Intermediate Middle
McKinley Elementary Primary
Mentone Elementary Primary
Mesa Grande Elementary Primary
Mesa Linda Middle Middle
Mesquite Trails Elementary Primary
Michael D'Arcy Elementary Primary
Michael G. Wickman Elementary Primary
Mirus Secondary High
Mission Crest Elementary Primary
Mission Elementary Primary
Mojave River Academy Other/Ungraded
Mojave Vista Elementary Primary
Montara Elementary Primary
Montclair High High
Monte Vista Elementary Primary
Montera Elementary Primary
Monterey Elementary Primary
Moore Middle Middle
Moreno Elementary Primary
Morgan Elementary Primary
Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School of Integrated St Primary
Morongo Valley Elementary Primary
Mountain View Elementary Primary
Mountain View Montessori Charter Primary
Mt. Vernon Elementary Primary
Muscoy Elementary Primary
Myers Elementary Primary
Nancy R. Kordyak Elementary Primary
Needles High High
Needles Middle Middle
New Vision Middle Middle
Newberry Springs Elementary Primary
Newman Elementary Primary
Newmark Elementary Primary
North Park Elementary Primary
North Shore Elementary Primary
North Tamarind Elementary Primary
North Verdemont Elementary Primary
Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy Other/Ungraded
Oak Hills High High
Oak Park Elementary Primary
Oak Ridge Elementary Primary
Oaks Middle Middle
Oasis Elementary Primary
Oehl Elementary Primary
Oleander Elementary Primary
Onaga Elementary Primary
Ontario High High
Options for Youth-San Bernardino High
Options for Youth-Victorville Charter High
Oro Grande Elementary Primary
Pacific High High
Palm Avenue Elementary Primary
Palm Vista Elementary Primary
Palmetto Elementary Primary
Park View Elementary Primary
Park View Middle Middle
Parkside Elementary Primary
Pathways To College Primary
Paul Rogers Elementary Primary
Pepper Tree Elementary Primary
Perdew Elementary Primary
Phelan Elementary Primary
Pinon Hills Elementary Primary
Pinon Mesa Middle Middle
Pioneer Junior High Middle
Poplar Elementary Primary
Preston Elementary Primary
Provisional Accelerated Learning Academy High
Public Safety Academy Other/Ungraded
Puesta Del Sol Elementary Primary
Quail Valley Middle Middle
Ramona Elementary Primary
Ramona Junior High Middle
Ramona-Alessandro Elementary Primary
Ranch View Elementary Primary
Ranchero Middle Middle
Rancho Cucamonga High High
Rancho Cucamonga Middle Middle
Rancho Verde Elementary Primary
Randall Pepper Elementary Primary
Ray Wiltsey Middle Middle
Reche Canyon Elementary Primary
Redlands East Valley High High
Redlands Senior High High
Redwood Elementary Primary
Rialto High High
Rialto Middle Middle
Richard Haynes Elementary Primary
Richardson Prep Hi Middle
Ridgeview Elementary Primary
Riley Elementary Primary
Rim of the World Senior High High
Rio Vista Elementary Primary
Rio Vista Elementary Primary
Riverside Preparatory Other/Ungraded
Riverview Middle Middle
Robert O. Townsend Junior High Middle
Roger Anton Elementary Primary
Rolling Ridge Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Elementary Primary
Ruben S. Ayala High High
Ruth Grimes Elementary Primary
Ruth Musser Middle Middle
Ruth O. Harris Middle Middle
Sam V. Curtis Elementary Primary
Samuel W. Simpson Elementary Primary
San Bernardino High High
San Gorgonio High High
Sandia Elementary Primary
Sequoia Middle Middle
Serrano High High
Serrano Middle Middle
Serrano Middle Middle
Shadow Hills Elementary Primary
Shandin Hills Middle Middle
Sierra Lakes Elementary Primary
Sierra Vista Elementary Primary
Silver Valley High High
Silverado High High
Sitting Bull Academy Primary
Sixth Street Prep Primary
Skyline North Elementary Primary
Smiley Elementary Primary
Soar Charter Academy Primary
South Tamarind Elementary Primary
Southridge Middle Middle
Sultana Elementary Primary
Sultana High High
Summit High High
Summit Intermediate Middle
Summit Leadership Academy-High Desert High
Sycamore Elementary Primary
Sycamore Hills Elementary Primary
Sycamore Rocks Elementary Primary
Ted Porter Elementary Primary
Terra Vista Elementary Primary
Terrace Hills Middle Middle
Terrace View Elementary Primary
The Ontario Center Primary
Theodore Vick Elementary Primary
Thompson Elementary Primary
Thomson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Tiefort View Intermediate Primary
Tokay Elementary Primary
Topaz Preparatory Academy Primary
Trapp Elementary Primary
Trona Elementary Primary
Trona High High
Twentynine Palms Elementary Primary
Twentynine Palms High High
Twentynine Palms Junior High Middle
Ulysses Grant Elementary Primary
University Preparatory High
Upland Elementary Primary
Upland High High
Upland Junior High Middle
Urbita Elementary Primary
Valencia Elementary Primary
Valle Vista Elementary Primary
Valley Elementary Primary
Valley of Enchantment Elementary Primary
Vanguard Preparatory Primary
Vermont Elementary Primary
Vernon Middle Middle
Victor Valley High High
Victoria Elementary Primary
Victoria Groves Elementary Primary
Victoria Magathan Elementary Primary
Village Elementary Primary
Vina Danks Middle Middle
Vineyard Elementary Primary
Vineyard Junior High Middle
Virginia Primrose Elementary Primary
Vista Colorado Elementary Primary
Vista Grande Elementary Primary
Vista Verde Elementary Primary
Walnut Avenue Elementary Primary
Walter Zimmerman Elementary Primary
Warm Springs Elementary Primary
Wayne Ruble Middle Middle
West Creek Elementary Primary
West Heritage Elementary Primary
West Palms Conservatory Primary
West Randall Elementary Primary
Westside Park Elementary Primary
Wildwood Elementary Primary
William G. Jehue Middle Middle
William McKinley Elementary Primary
Wilmer Amina Carter High High
Wilson Elementary Primary
Windrows Elementary Primary
Woodcrest Junior High Middle
Woodrow Wilson Elementary Primary
Wrightwood Elementary Primary
Yermo Elementary Primary
Yucaipa High High
Yucca Loma Elementary Primary
Yucca Mesa Elementary Primary
Yucca Valley Elementary Primary
Yucca Valley High High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Anderson Other/Ungraded
Carmack Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
San Bernardino County Special Education Other/Ungraded
Yvonne Harmon Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Baldy View Rop High
Colton-Redlands-Yucaipa Rop High
San Bernardino County Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Alternative Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Birch High (Continuation) High
Black Rock Alternative/Continuation High
Boys Republic High High
Buena Vista Continuation High High
Calico Continuation High High
Canyon Ridge High High
Central High (Continuation) High
Chaffey Community Day High
Challenges Community Day Primary
Chaparral High High
Chautauqua High (Continuation) High
Chino Valley Learning Academy High
Citrus High (Continuation) High
Community School/Independent Alternative Education Other/Ungraded
Desert Mountain Community Day Other/Ungraded
Eagle Summit Community Day High
East Valley Community Day High
Educational Training Center High
Etiwanda Community Day Middle
Goodwill High High
Green Valley High High
Green Valley Independent Study Other/Ungraded
Hesperia Community Day High
High Desert Premier Academy Other/Ungraded
Hillside High High
Lucerne Valley Community Day Other/Ungraded
Middle College High High
Milor Continuation High High
Mojave High High
Mountain High High
Mountain View High High
Oak View High School & Education Center High
Orangewood High (Continuation) High
Rialto Community Day Other/Ungraded
San Andreas High High
San Bernardino CO Juve Detention and Assessment Ce Other/Ungraded
Shadow Ridge Other/Ungraded
Sierra High High
Silver Valley Academy Other/Ungraded
Silver Valley Community Day High
Slover Mountain High (Continuation) High
Snowline Virtual Other/Ungraded
Star at Anderson Community Day Primary
Trona Community Day High
Valley View High (Continuation) High
Washington High Other/Ungraded
West End Community Day Other/Ungraded
Willow Park High High
Zupanic High High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

San Bernardino County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Alta Loma Christian School Elementary
American Christian Military Academy Mixed Grades
Apple Valley Christian School Mixed Grades
Aquinas High School Secondary
Arrowhead Christian Academy Secondary
Avfc Prepatory School Mixed Grades
Barstow Baptist Academy Secondary
Barstow Christian School Elementary
Calvary Baptist Church School Mixed Grades
Carden Arbor View School Elementary
Clare Cherry School Elementary
Cornerstone Christian School Elementary
Countrywood Elementary School Elementary
Del Rosa Christian School Elementary
Grace Christian School Mixed Grades
Hesperia Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Rosary Academy Elementary
Ironwood Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Joshua Springs Christian School Mixed Grades
Lake Arrowhead Christian School Mixed Grades
Life Covenant Christian Academy Elementary
Lighthouse Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Loma Linda Academy Mixed Grades
Loving Savior of the Hills Lutheran School Elementary
Montecito Baptist School Mixed Grades
Mountainside Private School Secondary
Needles Sda School Elementary
New Hope Christian Schools Elementary
New Life Christian Academy Elementary
Ontario Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Our Lady of the Assumption Elementary
Our Lady of the Desert Mixed Grades
Oxford Preparatory Mixed Grades
Packinghouse Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Redeemer Lutheran Christian School Elementary
Redlands Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Redlands Christian School Elementary
Resurrection Academy Elementary
Sacred Heart Academy Elementary
Sacred Heart Parish School Elementary
San Antonio Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Adelaide Elementary School Elementary
St. Catherine of Siena School Elementary
St. George Parish School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary School Elementary
St. Peter & St. Paul School Elementary
St. Timothy's Preparatory School Elementary
Upland Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Valley Preparatory School Elementary
Victor Valley Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Victor Valley Sda School Elementary
Water of Life Christian School Elementary
Western Christian High School Secondary
Westside Christian School Elementary
Yucaipa Christian School Elementary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Children's Montessori School Elementary
Good Earth Montessori School Elementary
International Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy Elementary
Montessori Child Development Center Elementary
Montessori in Redlands Elementary
Montessori School House Elementary
Ontario Progressive Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Lakeside Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Live Oak School Mixed Grades
Mountain View School Mixed Grades
Odell Young Alternative School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Ahrens Child Care Center Elementary
Bonanza Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Christ Lutheran School & Daycare Elementary
Crosspoint Children's Center Elementary
Just-4-Kids Preschool Elementary
Kids Club Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Little School of the Desert Elementary
Mount Zion Christian School Elementary
Mountain View Christian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Rancho Heritage School Elementary
Teddy Bear Tymes #2 Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades