Sacramento County CA Schools

Advertisement

Sacramento County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. M. Winn Waldorf-Inspired Primary
Abraham Lincoln Elementary Primary
Albert Einstein Middle Middle
Albert Schweitzer Elementary Primary
Alice Birney Waldorf-Inspired Primary
Alpha Technology Middle Middle
American Lakes Elementary Primary
Andrew Carnegie Middle Middle
Anna Kirchgater Elementary Primary
Antelope Crossing Middle Middle
Antelope High High
Antelope Meadows Elementary Primary
Antelope View Charter High
Arcade Fundamental Middle Middle
Arcohe Elementary Primary
Arden Middle Middle
Arlene Hein Elementary Primary
Arlington Heights Elementary Primary
Arnold Adreani Elementary Primary
Arthur A. Benjamin Health Professions High High
Arthur C. Butler Elementary Primary
Arthur S. Dudley Elementary Primary
Aspire Capitol Heights Academy Primary
Bannon Creek Elementary Primary
Barbara Comstock Morse Elementary Primary
Barrett Ranch Elementary Primary
Bates Elementary Primary
Bell Avenue Elementary Primary
Bella Vista High High
Blanche Sprentz Elementary Primary
Bowling Green Elementary Primary
Bret Harte Elementary Primary
C. K. McClatchy High High
C. W. Dillard Elementary Primary
Caleb Greenwood Elementary Primary
California Middle Middle
California Montessori Project - Capitol Campus Primary
Cambridge Heights Elementary Primary
Camellia Elementary Primary
Cameron Ranch Elementary Primary
Carl H. Sundahl Elementary Primary
Carmichael Elementary Primary
Caroline Wenzel Elementary Primary
Carriage Drive Elementary Primary
Carroll Elementary Primary
Casa Roble Fundamental High High
Center High High
Cesar Chavez Intermediate Middle
Charles E. Mack Elementary Primary
Charles Peck Elementary Primary
Citrus Heights Elementary Primary
Community Collaborative Charter Other/Ungraded
Community Outreach Academy Other/Ungraded
Cordova Gardens Elementary Primary
Cordova High High
Cordova Meadows Elementary Primary
Cordova Villa Elementary Primary
Cosumnes Oaks High High
Cosumnes River Elementary Primary
Cottage Elementary Primary
Coyle Avenue Elementary Primary
Creative Connections Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Crocker/Riverside Elementary Primary
Cyril Spinelli Elementary Primary
D. W. Babcock Elementary Primary
David Lubin Elementary Primary
David Reese Elementary Primary
Del Campo High High
Del Dayo Elementary Primary
Del Paso Heights Elementary Primary
Del Paso Manor Elementary Primary
Dry Creek Elementary Primary
Dyer-Kelly Elementary Primary
Earl Legette Elementary Primary
Earl Warren Elementary Primary
Edna Batey Elementary Primary
Edward Harris, Jr. Middle Middle
Edward Kemble Elementary Primary
El Camino Fundamental High High
Elder Creek Elementary Primary
Elitha Donner Elementary Primary
Elizabeth Pinkerton Middle Middle
Elk Grove Charter High
Elk Grove Elementary Primary
Elk Grove High High
Ellen Feickert Elementary Primary
Elliott Ranch Elementary Primary
Elverta Elementary Primary
Empire Oaks Elementary Primary
Encina Preparatory High Other/Ungraded
Ethel I. Baker Elementary Primary
Ethel Phillips Elementary Primary
Fairbanks Elementary Primary
Father Keith B. Kenny Primary
Fern Bacon Middle Middle
Florence Markofer Elementary Primary
Florin Elementary Primary
Florin High High
Folsom Cordova K-8 Community Charter Primary
Folsom High High
Folsom Hills Elementary Primary
Folsom Middle Middle
Foothill High High
Foothill Oaks Elementary Primary
Foothill Ranch Middle Middle
Foulks Ranch Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin High High
Frederick Joyce Elementary Primary
Frontier Elementary Primary
Futures High High
Galt High High
Garden Valley Elementary Primary
Genevieve Didion Primary
George Washington Carver School of Arts and Science High
Glenwood Elementary Primary
Global Youth Charter Other/Ungraded
Gold Ridge Elementary Primary
Gold River Discovery Center K-8 Primary
Golden Empire Elementary Primary
Golden Valley Charter School of Sacramento Primary
Grand Oaks Elementary Primary
Grant Union High High
Green Oaks Fundamental Elementary Primary
Greer Elementary Primary
H. Allen Hight Elementary Primary
H. W. Harkness Elementary Primary
Hagginwood Elementary Primary
Harmon Johnson Elementary Primary
Harriet G. Eddy Middle Middle
Harry Dewey Fundamental Elementary Primary
Hazel Strauch Elementary Primary
Helen Carr Castello Elementary Primary
Heritage Peak Charter Other/Ungraded
Herman Leimbach Elementary Primary
Heron Primary
Higher Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Highlands High High
Hillsdale Elementary Primary
Hiram W. Johnson High High
Hollywood Park Elementary Primary
Howe Avenue Elementary Primary
Hubert H. Bancroft Elementary Primary
Inderkum High High
Irene B. West Elementary Primary
Isabelle Jackson Elementary Primary
Isador Cohen Elementary Primary
Isleton Elementary Primary
James A. McKee Elementary Primary
James Marshall Elementary Primary
James R. Cowan Fundamental Elementary Primary
James Rutter Middle Middle
Jefferson Elementary Primary
John Barrett Middle Middle
John Bidwell Elementary Primary
John Cabrillo Elementary Primary
John D. Sloat Elementary Primary
John Ehrhardt Elementary Primary
John F. Kennedy High High
John H. Still Primary
John Reith Elementary Primary
Joseph Kerr Middle Middle
Joseph Sims Elementary Primary
Katherine L. Albiani Middle Middle
Kingswood Elementary Primary
Kit Carson Middle Middle
Kohler Elementary Primary
Laguna Creek High High
Lake Canyon Elementary Primary
Leataata Floyd Elementary Primary
Leonardo Da Vinci Primary
Liberty Ranch High High
Lichen K-8 Primary
Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle Middle
Luther Burbank High High
Madison Elementary Primary
Maeola E. Beitzel Elementary Primary
Main Avenue Elementary Primary
Marengo Ranch Elementary Primary
Mariemont Elementary Primary
Mariposa Avenue Elementary Primary
Mark Twain Elementary Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy Middle
Martin Luther King, Jr. Primary
Mary Deterding Elementary Primary
Mary Tsukamoto Elementary Primary
Mather Heights Elementary Primary
Matsuyama Elementary Primary
McCaffrey Middle Middle
Mesa Verde High High
Michael J. Castori Elementary Primary
Mills Middle Middle
Mira Loma High High
Mission Avenue Open Elementary Primary
Monterey Trail High High
Morey Avenue Early Childhood Development Primary
Natoma Station Elementary Primary
Natomas Charter Other/Ungraded
Natomas High High
Natomas Middle Middle
Natomas Pacific Pathways Prep High
Natomas Pacific Pathways Prep Middle Middle
Natomas Park Elementary Primary
Navigator Elementary Primary
New Joseph Bonnheim (Njb) Community Charter Primary
New Technology High High
Nicholas Elementary Primary
Noralto Elementary Primary
North Country Elementary Primary
Northridge Elementary Primary
Northwood Elementary Primary
Norwood Junior High Middle
O. W. Erlewine Elementary Primary
Oak Chan Elementary Primary
Oak Hill Elementary Primary
Oak Ridge Elementary Primary
Oakdale Elementary Primary
Oakview Community Elementary Primary
Olive Grove Elementary Primary
Options for Youth-San Juan High
Orangevale Open K-8 Primary
Orchard Elementary Primary
Ottomon Way Elementary Primary
Pacific Elementary Primary
Parkway Elementary Primary
Pasadena Avenue Elementary Primary
Pershing Elementary Primary
Peter Burnett Elementary Primary
Peter J. Shields Elementary Primary
Phoebe A. Hearst Elementary Primary
Pioneer Elementary Primary
Pleasant Grove Elementary Primary
Pleasant Grove High High
Pony Express Elementary Primary
Prairie Elementary Primary
Rancho Cordova Elementary Primary
Raymond Case Elementary Primary
Regency Park Elementary Primary
Ridgepoint Elementary Primary
Rio Americano High High
Rio Linda High High
Rio Linda Preparatory Academy Middle
Rio Tierra Junior High Middle
River Oaks Elementary Primary
Riverview Stem Elementary Primary
Robert J. Fite Elementary Primary
Robla Elementary Primary
Rosa Parks Elementary Primary
Rosemont High High
Roy Herburger Elementary Primary
Russell Ranch Elementary Primary
Sacramento Charter High High
Sam Brannan Middle Middle
Samuel Jackman Middle Middle
Samuel Kennedy Elementary Primary
San Juan Choices Charter Other/Ungraded
San Juan High High
Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary Primary
Sequoia Elementary Primary
Sheldon High High
Sierra Oaks K-8 Primary
Sierra View Elementary Primary
Sierra-Enterprise Elementary Primary
Skycrest Elementary Primary
Smythe Academy of Arts and Sciences Primary
Sol Aureus College Preparatory Primary
St. Hope Public School 7 Primary
Starr King K-8 Primary
Stone Lake Elementary Primary
Sunrise Elementary Primary
Susan B. Anthony Elementary Primary
Sutter Middle Middle
Sutter Middle Middle
Sutterville Elementary Primary
Sylvan Middle Middle
T. R. Smedberg Middle Middle
Tahoe Elementary Primary
Taylor Street Elementary Primary
The Language Academy of Sacramento Primary
The Met High
Theodore Judah Elementary Primary
Theodore Judah Elementary Primary
Thomas Edison Language Institute K-8 Primary
Thomas Kelly Elementary Primary
Toby Johnson Middle Middle
Trajan Elementary Primary
Twin Lakes Elementary Primary
Two Rivers Elementary Primary
Union House Elementary Primary
Valley High High
Valley Oaks Other/Ungraded
Valley Oaks Elementary Primary
Vernon E. Greer Elementary Primary
Village Elementary Primary
Visions in Education Other/Ungraded
Vista Del Lago High High
W. E. Mitchell Middle Middle
Walnut Grove Elementary Primary
Warren A. Allison Elementary Primary
West Campus High
Westlake Charter Primary
Westside Elementary Primary
Westside Preparatory Charter Middle
White Rock Elementary Primary
Whitney Avenue Elementary Primary
Will C. Wood Middle Middle
Will Rogers Middle Middle
William Land Elementary Primary
Williamson Elementary Primary
Winston Churchill Middle Middle
Witter Ranch Elementary Primary
Woodbine Elementary Primary
Woodlake Elementary Primary
Woodridge Elementary Primary
Woodside K-8 Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Jessie Baker Other/Ungraded
John Morse Therapeutic Center Primary
La Vista Center Other/Ungraded
Laurel Ruff Center High
Marvin Marshall Preschool and Children's Center Primary
Miles P. Richmond High
Palmiter Special Education High
Ralph Richardson Center Other/Ungraded
Reymouth Special Education Center Other/Ungraded
Sacramento County Ed Special Education Other/Ungraded
Sacramento County Sh Special Education Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Sacramento County Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
American Legion High (Continuation) High
Calvine High High
Capital City Independent Study Other/Ungraded
Daylor (William) High (Continuation) High
Discovery High High
El Centro Jr./Sr. High Other/Ungraded
El Sereno Alternative Education High
Elinor Lincoln Hickey Jr./Sr. High High
Elwood J. Keema High High
Estrellita Continuation High High
Folsom Lake High High
Insights High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Kinney High (Continuation) High
Kitty Hawk Other/Ungraded
La Entrada Continuation High High
Las Flores High (Alternative) Other/Ungraded
Mather Youth Academy High
McClellan High (Continuation) High
Mokelumne High (Continuation) High
Morgan Jr./Sr. High High
North Area Community High
Pacific Career and Technology High High
Palos Verde Continuation High
Pathways Community Day Primary
Rio Cazadero High (Continuation) High
River Delta Community Day High
School of Engineering & Sciences High
Success Academy Middle
Transition High (Continuation) High
Via Del Campo Continuation High High
Vista Nueva Career and Technology High High
Walnutwood High (Independent Study) Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Sacramento County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Arqam Islamic School Mixed Grades
Almondale Academy Elementary
Antelope Christian Academy Elementary
Brighton Schools Elementary
Calvary Baptist Church School Mixed Grades
Camellia Waldorf School Elementary
Cristo Rey High School Secondary
Florin Christian School Elementary
Lutheran High School Secondary
Merryhill Elementary School Elementary
Merryhill School Elementary
Sacramento Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Southpointe Christian School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School Elementary
St. Francis of Assisi Elementary School Elementary
St. Peter's Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Elk Grove Montessori School Elementary
McKinley Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Country Academy Elementary
Sundance Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
The Phoenix Schools Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Aldar Academy Mixed Grades
Atkinson Youth Services School Mixed Grades
Cchat Center-Sacramento Elementary
Martins' Achievement School Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Mustard Seed School Elementary
River Valley School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Lighthouse Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades