Fresno County CA Schools

Advertisement

Fresno County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A. L. Conner Elementary Primary
Abraham Lincoln Middle Middle
Addams Elementary Primary
Ahwahnee Middle Middle
Akira Yokomi Elementary Primary
Alta Elementary Primary
Alta Sierra Intermediate Middle
Alvina Elementary Charter Primary
Andrew Jackson Elementary Primary
Ann B. Leavenworth Primary
Annie E. Cheney Kindergarten Primary
Arthur E. Mills Intermediate Primary
Ayer Elementary Primary
Aynesworth Elementary Primary
Baird Middle Middle
Balch Camp Elementary Other/Ungraded
Big Creek Elementary Primary
Big Picture High School - Fresno High
Biola-Pershing Elementary Primary
Birney Elementary Primary
Buchanan High High
Bud Rank Elementary Primary
Bullard High High
Bullard Talent Project Primary
Burrel Elementary Primary
Burroughs Elementary Primary
Calwa Elementary Primary
Cantua Elementary Primary
Carter G. Woodson Public Charter High
Caruthers Elementary Primary
Caruthers High High
Carver Academy Middle
Cedarwood Elementary Primary
Centennial Elementary Primary
Centerville Elementary Primary
Central High East Campus High
Century Elementary Primary
Cesar E Chavez Elementary Primary
Citrus Middle Middle
Clark Intermediate Middle
Clay Elementary Primary
Clovis East High High
Clovis Elementary Primary
Clovis High High
Clovis North High High
Clovis Online Charter High
Clovis West High High
Coalinga High High
Coalinga Middle Middle
Cole Elementary Primary
Columbia Elementary Primary
Conejo Middle Middle
Cooper Middle Middle
Copper Hills Elementary Primary
Cox Elementary Primary
Crescent View South Charter Other/Ungraded
David L. Greenberg Elementary Primary
Deborah A. Williams Elementary Primary
Del Mar Elementary Primary
Del Rey Elementary Primary
Dry Creek Elementary Primary
Dunlap Elementary Primary
Dunlap Leadership Academy High
Easterby Elementary Primary
Eaton Elementary Primary
Edison Computech Middle
Edison High High
Edison-Bethune Charter Academy Primary
Edith B. Storey Elementary Primary
El Capitan Middle Middle
Elizabeth Terronez Middle Middle
Eric White Elementary Primary
Ericson Elementary Primary
Erma Duncan Polytechnical High High
Ewing Elementary Primary
Ezekiel Balderas Elementary Primary
Fairmont Elementary Primary
Fancher Creek Elementary Primary
Figarden Elementary Primary
Fipps Primary Primary
Firebaugh High High
Firebaugh Middle Middle
Forkner Elementary Primary
Fort Miller Middle Middle
Fort Washington Elementary Primary
Fowler High High
Freedom Elementary Primary
Fremont Elementary Primary
Fremont Elementary Primary
Fresno Academy for Civic and Entrepreneurial Leade High
Fresno Coe District-Wide Preschool Other/Ungraded
Fresno High High
Garfield Elementary Primary
General Grant Middle Middle
George Washington Elementary Primary
Gettysburg Elementary Primary
Gibson Elementary Primary
Granite Ridge Intermediate Middle
Great Western Elementary Primary
Hallmark Charter Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Elementary Primary
Harvest Elementary Primary
Hazel M. Bailey Primary Primary
Heaton Elementary Primary
Helm Elementary Primary
Henry F. Bishop Elementary Primary
Herbert Hoover High High
Herndon-Barstow Elementary Primary
Holland Elementary Primary
Homan Elementary Primary
Houghton-Kearney Elementary Primary
Hume Lake Charter Other/Ungraded
Huron Elementary Primary
Huron Middle Middle
Indianola Elementary Primary
Jackson Elementary Primary
Jackson Elementary Primary
James Garfield Elementary Primary
James K. Polk Elementary Primary
James S. Fugman Elementary Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
John C Martinez Elementary Primary
John S. Wash Elementary Primary
John Steinbeck Elementary Primary
John Sutter Middle Middle
Kastner Intermediate Middle
Kerman High High
Kerman Middle Middle
Kerman-Floyd Elementary Primary
King Elementary Primary
Kings Canyon Middle Middle
Kingsburg High High
Kirk Elementary Primary
Kratt Elementary Primary
Lane Elementary Primary
Laton Elementary Primary
Laton High High
Lawless Elementary Primary
Liberty Elementary Primary
Liberty Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lone Star Elementary Primary
Lowell Elementary Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Malaga Elementary Primary
Malloch Elementary Primary
Manchester Gate Primary
Maple Creek Elementary Primary
Mario G. Olmos Elementary Primary
Marshall Elementary Primary
Mathew J Brletic Elementary Primary
Mayfair Elementary Primary
McCabe Elementary Primary
McCardle Elementary Primary
McCord Elementary Primary
McKinley Elementary Primary
McLane High High
Mendota High High
Mendota Junior High Middle
Miguel Hidalgo Elementary Primary
Miramonte Elementary Primary
Molly S. Bakman Elementary Primary
Monroe Elementary Primary
Mountain View Elementary Primary
Muir Elementary Primary
Navelencia Middle Middle
Nell Dawson Elementary Primary
Nelson Elementary Primary
New Millennium Institute of Education Charter High
Norman Liddell Elementary Primary
Norseman Elementary Primary
Orange Center Elementary Primary
Orange Cove High High
Pacific Union Elementary Primary
Parlier High High
Parlier Junior High Middle
Pine Ridge Elementary Primary
Pinedale Elementary Primary
Pole Corral Elementary Primary
Powers-Ginsburg Elementary Primary
Pyle Elementary Primary
Quail Lake Environmental Charter Primary
Rafer Johnson Junior High Middle
Raisin City Elementary Primary
Reagan Elementary Primary
Red Bank Elementary Primary
Reedley High High
Reyburn Intermediate Middle
Rio Vista Middle Middle
River Bluff Elementary Primary
Riverdale Elementary Middle
Riverdale High High
Riverview Elementary Primary
Riverview Elementary Primary
Robinson Elementary Primary
Roeding Elementary Primary
Ronald W. Reagan Elementary Middle
Ronald W. Reagan Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Elementary Primary
Roosevelt High High
Rowell Elementary Primary
S Ben Benavidez Elementary Primary
San Joaquin Elementary Primary
Sanger Academy Charter Primary
Sanger High High
Scandinavian Middle Middle
School of Unlimited Learning High
Selma High High
Sequoia Middle Middle
Sheridan Elementary Primary
Sierra Charter Other/Ungraded
Sierra High High
Sierra Vista Elementary Primary
Silas Bartsch Primary
Slater Elementary Primary
Starr Elementary Primary
Sun Empire Elementary Primary
Sunnyside High High
Sunset Elementary Primary
Sunset Elementary Middle
Susan B. Anthony Elementary Primary
Tarpey Elementary Primary
Teague Elementary Primary
Tehipite Middle Middle
Temperance-Kutner Elementary Primary
Tenaya Middle Middle
Terry Elementary Primary
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary Primary
Thomas Elementary Primary
Thomas Law Reed Elementary Primary
Tioga Middle Middle
Tranquillity Elementary Primary
Tranquillity High High
Turner Elementary Primary
University High High
Valley Arts and Science Academy (Vasa) Primary
Valley Oak Elementary Primary
Valley Preparatory Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Vang Pao Elementary Primary
Viking Elementary Primary
Vinland Elementary Primary
Washington Academic Middle Middle
Washington Colony Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary
Wawona Middle Middle
Webster Elementary Primary
Weldon Elementary Primary
West Park Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
West Park Elementary Primary
Westside Elementary Primary
William Saroyan Elementary Primary
Wilson Elementary Primary
Wilson Elementary Primary
Winchell Elementary Primary
Wishon Elementary Primary
Wolters Elementary Primary
Woodrow Wilson Elementary Primary
Woods (Harold L.) Elementary Primary
Yosemite Middle Middle

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Florence E. Rata High
Fresno County Special Education Local Plan Other/Ungraded
Fulton Special Education Other/Ungraded
Irwin O. Addicott Elementary Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Fresno Rop High
Valley Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Cambridge Continuation High High
Cambridge High High
Central Unified Alternative/Opportunity Other/Ungraded
Chesnut High (Continuation) High
Clovis Community Day Elementary Middle
Clovis Community Day Secondary High
Community Day High
Design Science Early College High High
Dewolf Continuation High High
El Puente High High
Enterprise Alternative Other/Ungraded
Enterprise High High
Fowler Academy Community Day (9-12) High
Fowler Academy Continuation High
Fowler Academy Independent Study High
Fresno County Community High
Fresno County Community Day High
Fresno County Court Other/Ungraded
Gateway High (Continuation) High
Heartland High (Continuation) High
Horizon High High
Island Community Day Middle
J. E. Young Academic Center Other/Ungraded
Kings Canyon Continuation High
Kings River High (Continuation) High
Lodge Pole Elementary (Alternative) Primary
Marc High High
Mendota Community Day High
Mendota Continuation High High
Miles W. Culwell Community Day High
Mountain View (Alternative) Other/Ungraded
Oak Meadow Community Day Middle
Oasis Continuation High High
Pathway Community Day High
Pershing Continuation High High
Phoenix Elementary Academy Community Day Primary
Phoenix Secondary High
Ponderosa Community Day Other/Ungraded
Rio Del Rey High (Continuation) High
Sandy Bluffs Alternative Education Center High
Selma Independent High
Taft High Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Fresno County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Ambassador Academy Mixed Grades
Central Valley Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Central Valley Christian Molokan School Elementary
Fairmont Private School Elementary
First Church Christian Academy Elementary
Fresno Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Fresno Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Grace Christian Academy Elementary
Immanuel Schools 712 Campus Mixed Grades
Kerman Christian School Elementary
Mountain View Christian School Elementary
New Heights Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory Elementary School Elementary
Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
San Joaquin Memorial High School Secondary
Sequoia Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Anthony Elementary School Elementary
St. Helens School Elementary
St. LA Salle Elementary School Elementary
Truth Tabernacle Christian School Mixed Grades
Valley Crescent School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Fresno Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Carden School of Fresno Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
La Petite Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades