Butte County CA Schools

Advertisement

Butte County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Achieve Charter School of Paradise, Inc. Primary
Bangor Elementary Primary
Berry Creek Elementary Primary
Bidwell Junior High Middle
Biggs Elementary Primary
Biggs High High
Bird Street Elementary Primary
Cedarwood Elementary Primary
Central Middle Primary
Chapman Elementary Primary
Chico Country Day Primary
Chico High High
Chico Junior High Middle
Children's Community Charter Primary
Citrus Avenue Elementary Primary
Concow Elementary Primary
Core Butte Charter Other/Ungraded
Durham Elementary Primary
Durham High High
Durham Intermediate Middle
Emma Wilson Elementary Primary
Feather Falls Elementary Primary
Forest Ranch Charter Primary
Golden Hills Elementary Middle
Gridley High High
Helen M. Wilcox Elementary Primary
Hometech Charter Other/Ungraded
Honcut Primary
Inspire School of Arts and Sciences High
Ishi Hills Middle Middle
Las Plumas High High
Learning Community Charter Other/Ungraded
Little Chico Creek Elementary Primary
Manzanita Elementary Primary
Marigold Elementary Primary
Marsh (Harry M.) Junior High Middle
McKinley Elementary Primary
McManus (John A.) Elementary Primary
Neal Dow Elementary Primary
Nelson Avenue Middle Middle
Nord Country Primary
Oakdale Heights Elementary Primary
Ophir Elementary Primary
Oroville High High
Palermo Middle
Paradise Charter Middle Middle
Paradise Elementary Primary
Paradise Intermediate Middle
Paradise Senior High High
Parkview Elementary Primary
Pine Ridge Primary
Pleasant Valley High High
Plumas Avenue Elementary Primary
Ponderosa Elementary Primary
Poplar Avenue Elementary Primary
Richvale Elementary Primary
Rosedale Elementary Primary
Shasta Elementary Primary
Sierra Avenue Elementary Primary
Stanford Avenue Elementary Primary
Sycamore Middle Middle
Wilson Elementary Primary
Wyandotte Avenue Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Butte County Special Education Other/Ungraded
Loma Vista Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Butte County Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Academy for Change High
Bald Rock Community Day Primary
Biggs Secondary Community Day High
Esperanza High (Continuation) High
Fair View High (Continuation) High
Golden Feather Community Day Primary
Gridley Unified Community Day (1-6) Other/Ungraded
Gridley Unified Community Day (7-12) High
Heritage Community Day Middle
Honey Run Academy Elementary Middle
Honey Run Academy Secondary High
Hooker Oak Elementary Primary
Oakdale Other/Ungraded
Oroville High Community Day High
Palermo Union Community Day (5-8) Middle
Palermo Union Community Day (K-7) Primary
Pioneer Community Day Primary
Prospect High (Continuation) High
Ridgeview High (Continuation) High
Sierra View Elementary Primary
Table Mountain Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Butte County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Amy Carmichael Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Champion Christian School Secondary
Chico Christian School Elementary
Chico Oaks Adventist School Elementary
Feather River Adventist School Elementary
King's Christian Schoolthe-Ag Elementary
Notre Dame School Elementary
Oroville Christian School Elementary
Paradise Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Paradise Christian School Mixed Grades
Pines Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pleasant Valley Baptist School Mixed Grades
St. Thomas School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Youth for Change Ed Services Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades