Alameda County CA Schools

Advertisement

Alameda County California Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Achieve Academy Middle
Acorn Woodland Elementary Primary
Alameda Community Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Alameda High High
Albany High High
Albany Middle Middle
Alisal Elementary Primary
Allendale Elementary Primary
Alliance Academy Middle
Alma Preschool Other/Ungraded
Altamont Creek Elementary Primary
Alvarado Elementary Primary
Alvarado Middle Middle
Amador Valley High High
Amelia Earhart Elementary Primary
American High High
American Indian Public Charter Middle
American Indian Public Charter School II Primary
American Indian Public High High
Andrew N. Christensen Middle Middle
Anna Yates Elementary Primary
Anthony W. Ochoa Middle Middle
Ardenwood Elementary Primary
Arise High High
Arroyo High High
Arroyo Seco Elementary Primary
Ascend Primary
Aspire Berkley Maynard Academy Primary
Aspire California College Preparatory Academy High
Aspire Eres Academy Primary
Aspire Golden State College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Aspire Lionel Wilson College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Aspire Millsmont Academy Other/Ungraded
Aspire Monarch Academy Primary
August Schilling Elementary Primary
Bancroft Middle Middle
Bay Area School of Enterprise High
Bay Area Technology Other/Ungraded
Bay Elementary Primary
Bay Farm Primary
Beach Elementary Primary
Bella Vista Elementary Primary
Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier Primary
Berkeley High High
Bohannon Middle Middle
Bowman Elementary Primary
Bret Harte Middle Middle
Bret Harte Middle Middle
Bridges Academy Primary
Brier Elementary Primary
Brookfield Elementary Primary
Brookvale Elementary Primary
Burbank Elementary Primary
Burckhalter Elementary Primary
Cabrillo Elementary Primary
Canyon Middle Middle
Carl B. Munck Elementary Primary
Castro Valley Elementary Primary
Castro Valley High High
Centerville Junior High Middle
Cesar Chavez Middle Middle
Cesar Chavez Middle Middle
Chabot Elementary Primary
Chabot Elementary Primary
Cherryland Elementary Primary
Circle of Independent Learning Other/Ungraded
Civicorps Corpsmember Academy High
Claremont Middle Middle
Cleveland Elementary Primary
Coliseum College Prep Academy Other/Ungraded
Colonial Acres Elementary Primary
Community United Elementary Primary
Conservatory of Vocal/Instrumental Arts Primary
Cornell Elementary Primary
Corvallis Elementary Primary
Cragmont Elementary Primary
Creekside Middle Middle
Crocker Highlands Elementary Primary
Dayton Elementary Primary
Del Rey Elementary Primary
Delaine Eastin Elementary Primary
Donald D. Lum Elementary Primary
Donlon Elementary Primary
Dublin Elementary Primary
Dublin High High
E. L. Musick Elementary Primary
E. M. Grimmer Elementary Primary
East Avenue Elementary Primary
East Avenue Middle Middle
East Oakland Leadership Academy Primary
East Oakland Leadership Academy High Other/Ungraded
East Oakland Pride Elementary Primary
Eden Gardens Elementary Primary
Edendale Middle Middle
Edison Elementary Primary
Edna Brewer Middle Middle
Eldridge Elementary Primary
Elmhurst Community Prep Middle
Emerson Elementary Primary
Emerson Elementary Primary
Emery Secondary High
Emma C. Smith Elementary Primary
Encinal High High
Encompass Academy Elementary Primary
Envision Academy for Arts & Technology High
Esperanza Elementary Primary
Fairlands Elementary Primary
Fairview Elementary Primary
Faith Ringgold School of Arts and Science Primary
Fame Public Charter Other/Ungraded
Foothill High High
Forest Park Elementary Primary
Frank Otis Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Fred E. Weibel Elementary Primary
Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy Primary
Frederiksen Elementary Primary
Frick Middle Middle
Fruitvale Elementary Primary
Futures Elementary Primary
G. M. Walters Junior High Middle
Garfield Elementary Primary
Garfield Elementary Primary
Glassbrook Elementary Primary
Glenmoor Elementary Primary
Glenview Elementary Primary
Global Family Primary
Golden Oak Montessori of Hayward Primary
Granada High High
Grant Elementary Primary
Grass Valley Elementary Primary
Greenleaf Elementary Primary
Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary Primary
H. A. Snow Elementary Primary
Harder Elementary Primary
Harvest Park Middle Middle
Harvey Green Elementary Primary
Havens Elementary Primary
Hayward High High
Henry Haight Elementary Primary
Henry P. Mohr Elementary Primary
Hesperian Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Elementary Primary
Hillside Elementary Primary
Hillview Crest Elementary Primary
Home and Hospital Program Other/Ungraded
Hoover Elementary Primary
Horace Mann Elementary Primary
Howard Elementary Primary
Impact Academy of Arts & Technology High
Independent Elementary Primary
International Community Primary
Irvington High High
J. Haley Durham Elementary Primary
Jackson Avenue Elementary Primary
James A. Graham Elementary Primary
James Dougherty Elementary Primary
James L. Bunker Elementary Primary
James Leitch Elementary Primary
James Logan High High
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jensen Ranch Elementary Primary
Joaquin Miller Elementary Primary
Joe Michell Primary
John Blacow Elementary Primary
John F. Kennedy Elementary Primary
John F. Kennedy High High
John G. Mattos Elementary Primary
John Gomes Elementary Primary
John Green Elementary Primary
John M. Horner Junior High Middle
John Muir Elementary Primary
John Muir Middle Middle
Joseph Azevada Elementary Primary
Joshua Chadbourne Elementary Primary
Junction K-8 Primary
Kaiser Elementary Primary
Kipp Bridge Charter Middle
Kipp King Collegiate High High
Kipp Summit Academy Middle
La Escuelita Elementary Primary
Lafayette Elementary Primary
Laurel Elementary Primary
Leadership Public Schools - Hayward High
Learning Without Limits Primary
Leconte Elementary Primary
Leo R. Croce Elementary Primary
Life Academy Other/Ungraded
Lighthouse Community Charter Primary
Lighthouse Community Charter High High
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Middle Middle
Livermore High High
Livermore Valley Charter Preparatory High High
Longfellow Arts and Technology Middle Middle
Longwood Elementary Primary
Lorenzo Manor Elementary Primary
Lorin A. Eden Elementary Primary
Louis Milani Elementary Primary
Lps College Park Other/Ungraded
Lydiksen Elementary Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Madison Park Academy 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Madison Park Academy Tk-5 Primary
Malcolm X Elementary Primary
Manzanita Community Primary
Manzanita Seed Primary
Marin Elementary Primary
Markham Elementary Primary
Marshall Elementary Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle Middle
Martin Luther King Middle Middle
Marylin Avenue Elementary Primary
McClymonds High High
McKinley Elementary Primary
Melrose Leadership Academy Primary
Metwest High High
Mission San Jose Elementary Primary
Mission San Jose High High
Mission Valley Elementary Primary
Monroe Elementary Primary
Montclair Elementary Primary
Montera Middle Middle
Mountain House Elementary Primary
Mt. Eden High High
Murray Elementary Primary
Nea Community Learning Center Other/Ungraded
New Highland Academy Primary
Newark Junior High Middle
Newark Memorial High High
Niles Elementary Primary
North Oakland Community Charter Primary
O. N. Hirsch Elementary Primary
Oakland Charter Academy Middle
Oakland Charter High High
Oakland High High
Oakland Military Institute College Preparatory Ac Other/Ungraded
Oakland School for the Arts Other/Ungraded
Oakland Technical High High
Oakland Unity High High
Ocean View Elementary Primary
Oliveira Elementary Primary
Oxford Elementary Primary
Palma Ceia Elementary Primary
Palomares Elementary Primary
Park Elementary Primary
Parker Elementary Primary
Parkmont Elementary Primary
Patterson Elementary Primary
Peralta Elementary Primary
Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary Primary
Piedmont Avenue Elementary Primary
Piedmont High High
Piedmont Middle Middle
Pioneer Elementary Primary
Pleasanton Middle Middle
Preparatory Literary Academy of Cultural Excellenc Primary
Proctor Elementary Primary
Rancho Las Positas Elementary Primary
Reach Academy Primary
Redwood Heights Elementary Primary
Reems (Ernestine C.) Academy of Technology and Art Primary
Rise Community Primary
Roosevelt Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Middle Middle
Roots International Academy Middle
Rosa Parks Environmental Science Magnet Primary
Ruby Bridges Elementary Primary
Ruus Elementary Primary
San Leandro High High
San Lorenzo High High
Sankofa Academy Primary
Schafer Park Elementary Primary
Searles Elementary Primary
Sequoia Elementary Primary
Skyline High High
Southgate Elementary Primary
Stanton Elementary Primary
Steven Millard Elementary Primary
Stonebrae Elementary Primary
Strobridge Elementary Primary
Sunol Glen Elementary Primary
Sunset Elementary Primary
Tennyson High High
The Academy of Alameda Middle
Think College Now Primary
Thomas S. Hart Middle Middle
Thornhill Elementary Primary
Thornton Junior High Middle
Thousand Oaks Elementary Primary
Tom Kitayama Elementary Primary
Tom Maloney Elementary Primary
Treeview Elementary Primary
Tyrrell Elementary Primary
United for Success Academy Middle
Urban Promise Academy Middle
Vallejo Mill Elementary Primary
Valley View Elementary Primary
Vannoy Elementary Primary
Vintage Hills Elementary Primary
Walnut Grove Elementary Primary
Warm Springs Elementary Primary
Warwick Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary
Washington High High
Washington Manor Middle Middle
Wells Middle Middle
West Oakland Middle Middle
Westlake Middle Middle
Wildwood Elementary Primary
Will C. Wood Middle Middle
Willard Middle Middle
William G. Paden Elementary Primary
William Hopkins Junior High Middle
William Mendenhall Middle Middle
Wilson Elementary Primary
Winton Middle Middle
World Academy Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alameda County Special Education Other/Ungraded
California School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
California School for the Deaf-Fremont Other/Ungraded
Hillside Academy Other/Ungraded
Roy A. Johnson High High
Young Adult Program Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
East Bay Regional Occupation Center/Agency (Roc/P) High
Eden Area Rop High
Mission Valley Rocp High
Tri-Valley Rop High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alameda County Community Other/Ungraded
Alameda County Juvenile Hall/Court Other/Ungraded
Alameda County Opportunity High
Alameda Science and Technology Institute High
Alternative Learning Academy at Conley-Caraballo H High
Berkeley Technology Academy High
Brenkwitz High High
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) High
Community Day High
Core Learning Academy at Conley-Caraballo High High
Crossroads High (Alternative) Other/Ungraded
Del Valle Continuation High High
Dewey Academy High
East Bay Arts High High
Gateway To College at Laney College High
Independent Study Sojourner Truth Other/Ungraded
Island High (Continuation) High
Lincoln High (Continuation) High
Macgregor High (Continuation) High
Millennium High Alternative High
Oakland Community Day Middle Middle
Oakland International High High
Phoenix High (Continuation) Other/Ungraded
Ralph J. Bunche High High
Redwood Continuation High High
Robertson High (Continuation) High
Royal Sunset (Continuation) High
Rudsdale Continuation High
Street Academy (Alternative) High
Valley High (Continuation) High
Village High High
Vineyard Alternative Other/Ungraded
Vista Alternative High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Alameda County California Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Agnes Memorial Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Alameda Christian School Elementary
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Archway School Elementary
Assumption School Elementary
Aurora School Elementary
Bayside Sda Christian School Elementary
Beacon Day School Elementary
Berkwood Hedge School Elementary
Bethel Christian Academy Elementary
Bishop O Dowd High School Secondary
Black Pine Circle School Elementary
Carden West School Elementary
Chinese Christian Schools Elementary
Chinese Christian Schools - Alameda Mixed Grades
Corpus Christi School Elementary
Dr Herbert Guice Christian Academy Elementary
Elmhurst Learning Center Elementary
Fremont Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Names High School Secondary
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Ile Omode Elementary
International Bible Baptist Academy Elementary
International Christian School Secondary
Julia Morgan School for Girls Elementary
Kimber Hills Academy Elementary
Lea's Christian School Elementary
Lighthouse Baptist School Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Maybeck High School Secondary
Mills College Childrens School Elementary
New Horizons School Elementary
Northern Light School Elementary
Northstar School Elementary
Oakland Hebrew Day School Elementary
Our Lady of Grace School Elementary
Our Lady of Guadalupe School Elementary
Our Lady of the Rosary School Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Park Day School Elementary
Patten Academy of Christian Education Mixed Grades
Peace Terrace Academy Elementary
Pentecostal Way of Truth Academy Mixed Grades
Peter Pan Academy Elementary
Prince of Peace Lutheran School Elementary
Redwood Christian Middle & High School Mixed Grades
Redwood Christian School Mixed Grades
Redwood Day School Elementary
School of Saint Leo the Great Elementary
School of the Madeleine Elementary
St. Anthony Catholic School Elementary
St. Bede School Elementary
St. Clement School Elementary
St. Edward Elementary School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Elementary School Elementary
St. Elizabeth High School Secondary
St. Felicitas Catholic School Elementary
St. Jarlath Elementary School Elementary
St. Joachim School Elementary
St. John School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Notre Dame High School Secondary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Lawrence O'Toole Catholic School Elementary
St. Leander School Elementary
St. Martin de Porres School Elementary
St. Mary's College High School Secondary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Philip Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philip Neri School Elementary
St. Raymond School Elementary
St. Theresa Elementary School Elementary
Sunset Christian School Elementary
The Academy Elementary
The College Preparatory School Secondary
The Principled Academy Elementary
The Quarry Lane School Mixed Grades
Union City Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Valley Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Woodroe Woods School Elementary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Applegarden Montessori School Elementary
Bayside Montessori Association Elementary
Bright Star Montessori School Elementary
Cedar Creek Montessori School Elementary
Fountainhead Montessori School - Dublin Elementary
Grand Lake Montessori Elementary
Growing Light Montessori School Elementary
Hacienda Child Development Center Elementary
Hacienda School Elementary
Little Flowers Montessori Elementary
Montessori School of Fremont Elementary
Montessori School of Fremont Childrens House Elementary
Montessori School of San Leandro Elementary
Mountain Blvd Preschool Learning Center Elementary
Nia House Learning Center Elementary
Rising Star Montessori Elementary
Scribbles Montessori School Elementary
The Child Unique Montessori School Mixed Grades
The Renaissance School Elementary
Valley Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Escuela Bilingue Internacional Elementary
The Crowden School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Children's Learning Center Mixed Grades
Fred Finch-Oakland Hills Academy Secondary
Lincoln Child Center Elementary
Raskob Day School Elementary
Seneca Center Mixed Grades
Seneca Center Mixed Grades
Stars High School Secondary
Stellar Academy Elementary
Via Center Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
The Berkeley School Elementary
Walden Center & School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Camelot School Elementary
Children's Choice Educare Elementary
Dominican Kindergarten Elementary
First Covenant Treehouse Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Lakeshore Children's Center Elementary
Oakland Progressive Daycare Elementary
St. Vincent's Day Home Elementary
Starlite Child Development Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades